All Times EST
Saturday
NFL PLAYOFFS
Divisional Playoffs

NFC: Minnesota at San Francisco, 4:35 p.m. (NBC)

AFC: Tennessee at Baltimore, 8:15 p.m (CBS)

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount, 4 p.m.

No. 2 Duke vs. Wake Forest, 8 p.m.

No. 3 Kansas vs. No. 4 Baylor, 1 p.m.

No. 5 Auburn vs. Georgia, 6 p.m.

No. 7 San Diego State vs. Boise State, 10 p.m.

No. 9 Oregon vs. Arizona State, 10:30 p.m.

No. 11 Ohio State at Indiana, Noon

No. 13 Louisville at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.

No. 14 Kentucky vs. Alabama, Noon

No. 15 Dayton vs. UMass, 12:30 p.m.

No. 16 Villanova vs. Georgetown at Wells Fargo Center, Noon

No. 17 West Virginia vs. No. 22 Texas Tech, 6 p.m.

No. 18 Virginia vs. Syracuse, 4 p.m.

No. 20 Penn State vs. Wisconsin, 2:15 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. Houston at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 1 p.m.

No. 16 Gonzaga vs. Pacific, 5 p.m.

No. 22 South Dakota vs. Omaha, 2 p.m.

No. 25 Princeton at Pennsylvania, 1 p.m.

NBA

Minnesota at Houston, 5 p.m.

New Orleans at Boston, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Detroit, 7 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Denver, 9 p.m.

Milwaukee at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL

Vancouver at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Washington, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Columbus at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Edmonton at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Dallas at San Jose, 10 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP Tour, ATP Cup, Sydney

ATP Tour, Qatar ExxonMobil Open, Doha

WTA, Shenzhen (China) Open

WTA, Brisbane (Australia) International

Golf

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour, South African Open, Johannesburg

Sunday
NFL PLAYOFFS
Divisional Playoffs

AFC: Houston at Kansas City, 3:05 p.m. (CBS)

NFC: Seattle at Green Bay, 6:40 p.m. (FOX)

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 8 Michigan State at Purdue, Noon

No. 19 Michigan at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

No. 21 Memphis at South Florida, 4 p.m.

No. 23 Wichita State vs. UConn at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., Noon

No. 24 Arizona at Oregon State, 10 p.m.

No. 25 Colorado vs. Utah, 6 p.m.

Women

No. 2 Oregon at No. 18 Arizona, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Oregon State at Arizona State, 4 p.m.

No. 4 South Carolina at Vanderbilt, 5 p.m.

No. 5 Stanford at California, 8 p.m.

No. 6 Baylor vs. Oklahoma State, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Louisville vs. Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

No. 8 UCLA at Colorado, 2 p.m.

No. 9 N.C. State at Notre Dame, 4 p.m.

No. 11 Florida State vs. North Carolina, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Indiana at Iowa, 5 p.m.

No. 14 Kentucky at Florida, Noon

No. 15 DePaul vs. St. John's, 1 p.m.

No. 17 Maryland at No. 24 Michigan, Noon

No. 19 West Virginia vs. Texas, 1 p.m.

No. 20 Missouri State vs. Northern Iowa, 3 p.m.

No. 21 Arkansas vs. Missouri, 3 p.m.

No. 23 Tennessee vs. Georgia, 1 p.m.

NBA

Miami at New York, 3:30 p.m.

Utah at Washington, 3:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

San Antonio at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Golden State at Memphis, 6 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Denver, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

NHL

Nashville at Winnipeg, 2 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota, 4 p.m.

Buffalo at Detroit, 5 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Arizona, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Florida, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP Tour, ATP Cup, Sydney

ATP Tour, Qatar ExxonMobil Open, Doha

ATP Tour, Adelaide (Australia) International

ATP Tour/WTA, ASB Classic, Auckland, New Zealand

WTA, Brisbane (Australia) International

Golf

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour, South African Open, Johannesburg

Korn Ferry Tour, The Bahamas Great Exuma Classic

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.