Germany Bundesliga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern181413571843
Dortmund191315492940
Hoffenheim18945382731
Freiburg19865312330
Leverkusen18855423029
Cologne18774302828
Union Berlin18774252328
Eintracht18765292727
RB Leipzig18747342325
Mainz18738262124
Bochum18729172623
Monchengladbach18648243322
Hertha Berlin18639213821
Wolfsburg186210173020
Stuttgart18468223118
Augsburg18468182918
Arminia Bielefeld18387162417
SpVgg Greuther Furth18131413496

———

Friday, Jan. 7

Bayern 1, Monchengladbach 2

Saturday, Jan. 8

RB Leipzig 4, Mainz 1

Leverkusen 2, Union Berlin 2

Freiburg 2, Arminia Bielefeld 2

Hoffenheim 3, Augsburg 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 0, Stuttgart 0

Eintracht 2, Dortmund 3

Sunday, Jan. 9

Hertha Berlin 1, Cologne 3

Bochum 1, Wolfsburg 0

Friday, Jan. 14

Dortmund 5, Freiburg 1

Saturday, Jan. 15

Wolfsburg vs. Hertha Berlin, 9:30 a.m.

Union Berlin vs. Hoffenheim, 9:30 a.m.

Stuttgart vs. RB Leipzig, 9:30 a.m.

Mainz vs. Bochum, 9:30 a.m.

Cologne vs. Bayern, 9:30 a.m.

Monchengladbach vs. Leverkusen, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 16

Augsburg vs. Eintracht, 9:30 a.m.

Arminia Bielefeld vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Jan. 21

Eintracht vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22

Leverkusen vs. Augsburg, 9:30 a.m.

Monchengladbach vs. Union Berlin, 9:30 a.m.

Freiburg vs. Stuttgart, 9:30 a.m.

Hoffenheim vs. Dortmund, 9:30 a.m.

SpVgg Greuther Furth vs. Mainz, 9:30 a.m.

Bochum vs. Cologne, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 23

RB Leipzig vs. Wolfsburg, 9:30 a.m.

Hertha Berlin vs. Bayern, 11:30 a.m.

Germany Bundesliga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
St. Pauli181134372336
Darmstadt181125412035
Hamburger SV197102321931
Schalke18936342330
Nuremberg18864272130
Heidenheim18936232430
Bremen18855322529
SSV Jahn Regensburg18846352828
SC Paderborn18765312127
Karlsruher SC18675312825
Dynamo Dresden197210212623
Hannover19658152723
Holstein Kiel18567233021
Fortuna Dusseldorf18558232520
Hansa Rostock19559213220
Sandhausen18459203617
Erzgebirge Aue183510153014
Ingolstadt182412143710

———

Friday, Jan. 14

Dynamo Dresden 1, Hamburger SV 1

Hansa Rostock 0, Hannover 1

Saturday, Jan. 15

Bremen vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 7:30 a.m.

St. Pauli vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 7:30 a.m.

Nuremberg vs. SC Paderborn, 7:30 a.m.

Darmstadt vs. Karlsruher SC, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 16

Schalke vs. Holstein Kiel, 7:30 a.m.

Heidenheim vs. Ingolstadt, 7:30 a.m.

Sandhausen vs. SSV Jahn Regensburg, 7:30 a.m.

Friday, Jan. 21

Hamburger SV vs. St. Pauli, 12:30 p.m.

Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Nuremberg, 12:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22

SC Paderborn vs. Bremen, 7:30 a.m.

Hansa Rostock vs. Heidenheim, 7:30 a.m.

Ingolstadt vs. Darmstadt, 7:30 a.m.

Erzgebirge Aue vs. Schalke, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 23

Karlsruher SC vs. Sandhausen, 7:30 a.m.

Hannover vs. Dynamo Dresden, 7:30 a.m.

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Holstein Kiel, 7:30 a.m.

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.