Sports Briefs

11-man Football

1st team Offense

Position Name School Grade

QB Javan Noyes Mid-Buchanan sr.

RB Connor Weiss Maryville sr.

RB Sawyer Morrow Hamilton sr.

AP Trey Houchin Maryville sr.

AP Garison Dydell Benton sr.

WR Lane Ellison Mid-Buchanan sr.

WR Marc Gustafson Maryville sr.

OL Tobin Cordell Maryville sr.

OL Ryan Reese Savannah sr.

OL Jackson Ozanne Maryville sr.

OL Eli Hale Benton sr.

OL Creed Webster Mid-Buchanan sr.

1st team Defense

Position Name School Grade

DL Blake Casteel Maryville jr.

DL Cam Hedgpeth Cameron sr.

DL Rawlins Brant Mid-Buchanan jr.

DL Fisher Nixdorf Hamilton so.

LB Drew Spire Maryville jr.

LB Cage Burns Mid-Buchanan jr.

LB Tucker Ross Hamilton jr.

DB Caleb Kreizinger Maryville sr.

DB Matt Goodridge Maryville sr.

DB Caiden Bailey Mid-Buchanan jr.

AP Butch Walters Mid-Buchanan sr.

1st team Specialists

Position Name School Grade

K Jayden Arn Savannah sr.

P Blake Antle East Buchanan sr.

RET Ty Speer Cameron jr.

2nd team Offense

Position Name School Grade

QB Ty Campbell Cameron sr.

RB Miles Henderson Lafayette sr.

RB TJ Runayn Mid-Buchanan sr.

AP Evan Yount Savannah sr.

AP Kobe Davis Riverside sr.

WR Willis Johnston Central sr.

WR Derrick May Lafayette sr.

OL Connor Graham Central sr.

OL Luke Karns South Harrison sr.

OL Wyatt Burnett Cameron sr.

OL Kort Watkins Maryville so.

OL Heah Walley East Buchanan sr.

2nd team Defense

Position Name School Grade

DL Preston Benedict Cameron sr.

DL Cross McCormack East Buchanan fr.

DL Eddie Carneal Savannah sr.

DL John Robinson Mid-Buchanan sr.

LB Matthew Caudill Central jr.

LB Braden Spurling South Harrison jr.

LB Hayden McCrary Lafayette jr.

DB Kevin Meeks Gallatin sr.

DB Brady Farnan Maryville sr.

DB Braxten Johnson Chillicothe jr.

AP Miles Henderson Lafayette sr.

2nd team Specialists

Position Name School Grade

K Leyton Starks Mid-Buchanan jr.

P Asher Katakis Central so.

RET Kade Wilmes Maryville jr.

8-man Football

1st team Offense

Position Name School Grade

QB Wes Hughes SW Livingston sr.

RB Hayden Ecker North Andrew so.

AP Carson Thomas North Andrew sr.

E Cameron Jones Pattonsburg sr.

E Parker Keeney SW Livingston sr.

OL Kaleb Chittum North Andrew sr.

OL Jaeden Sears SW Livingston sr.

OL Austin Colvin Stanberry jr.

OL Jacob Chittum North Andrew so.

1st team Defense

Position Name School Grade

DL Wynston Walker North Andrew sr.

DL Owen Oesch SW Livingston jr.

DL Brewer Wheeler North Andrew sr.

DL James Herr SHNH jr.

LB Clayton Linvolle North Andrew sr.

LB Patrick Warren SW Livingston sr.

DB Kaeden Hutchinson Albany sr.

DB Cameron Jones Pattonsburg sr.

2nd team Offense

Position Name School Grade

QB Zane Reed Pattonsburg jr.

RB Parker Muff King City jr.

AP Drew Quinlin SHNH sr.

E Chase Neptune SW Livingston sr.

E Brett Emig Pattonsburg sr.

OL Jaxon Schaeffer SHNH fr.

OL Owen Oesch SW Livingston jr.

OL Kirby Stevens Albany jr.

OL Aaron Schlueter East Atchison jr.

2nd team Defense

Position Name School Grade

DL Caedon Messer Mound City sr.

DL Ian Hedlund East Atchison sr.

DL Morgan Anderson SW Livingston sr.

DL Lance Wallace Stanberry so.

LB Collin Sager Stanberry sr.

LB Kaylin Merriweather East Atchison jr.

DB Ethan Hoerr SW Livingston sr.

DB Tryce Floyd Albany sr.

Volleyball

1st team

Name School Grade

Serena Sundell Maryville sr.

Alyia Stillman Benton jr.

Macy Loe Maryville sr.

Avery McVicker Cameron jr.

Emma Klein East Buchanan jr.

Lexie Smither West Platte sr.

2nd Team

Name School Grade

Brooklyn Miller St. Joseph Christian sr.

Sadie Ward Bishop LeBlond so.

Sydney Sample Central sr.

Macey Damgar Savannah sr.

Maya Watkins East Buchanan so.

Lilly Schilling East Buchanan sr.

3rd Team

Name School Grade

Tori Hudgens St. Joseph Christian sr.

Lauren Adams Lafayette sr.

Ella Rolf East Atchison sr.

Brynnan Poppa East Atchison sr.

Lexi Jones Savannah jr.

Morgan Stoecklein Maryville sr.

Softball

1st team

Name School Grade

Kenzie Schopfer Savannah sr.

Madde Graves Savannah sr.

Julia Kanoy Hamilton sr.

Jaylee Wilson Central jr.

Delaney Grider Central fr.

Sophia Luetticke Chillicothe jr.

Madi Allen Hamilton so.

Hannah Archdekin East Buchanan jr.

Erin McPike East Buchanan sr.

Zoe Trotter Central fr.

2nd team

Name School Grade

Maci Moore Trenton sr.

Regan Robinson Stewartsville sr.

Ella Bruner Savannah jr.

Wynter Hurst Benton so.

Emma Craig North Harrison sr.

Rylie Boyer Maysville jr.

Malia Collins Platte Valley sr.

Makenzie Leake Lafayette so.

Caragan Baker Gallatin sr.

Carissa Martin DeKalb jr.

Boys Soccer

1st team

Name School Grade

Owen Jungbluth Bishop LeBlond sr.

Luke Metcalf Bishop LeBlond sr.

Sage Scanlan Savannah sr.

Noah Stevenson Bishop LeBlond so.

Eli Spencer Bishop LeBlond jr.

Chase Nicholson Savannah sr.

Treyton Mull Benton sr.

Mason Baxter Chillicothe sr.

Kason Teale Maryville fr.

Jacob Ferris Maryville jr.

Thad Chapman Central sr.

2nd team

Name School Grade

Jaxson Staples Maryville fr.

James Jura Central sr.

Max Haywood Benton sr.

Cole Stevens Central jr.

Zach Langley Lafayette sr.

Adam Seiter Bishop LeBlond so.

Hayden Cross Bishop LeBlond jr.

Cade King Lafayette jr.

Jayden Arn Savannah sr.

Ethan Colwell Benton jr.

James DiStefano Maryville jr.

Golf

1st team

Name School Grade

Ali Perry Central fr.

Madi Jessen East Buchanan jr.

Hallie Jones Chillicothe sr.

Ava Gaddie Central so.

Jadia Cox Benton jr.

2nd Team

Name School Grade

Zoe Matlack Savannah sr.

Mollee Olszowka Savannah so.

Abigail Linhart Cameron sr.

Abigail Daffron Plattsburg sr.

Cailyn Auffert Maryville fr.

Coach of the Year Chip Brock, Central

Tennis

1st team

Name School Grade

Emily Weddle Bishop LeBlond fr.

Peyton Netten Bishop LeBlond jr.

Libby Weddle Bishop LeBlond sr.

Lexi Gott Trenton jr.

Arianne Skidmore Maryville jr.

Lauren Cullun Maryville sr.

2nd Team

Name School Grade

Cami Carpenter Chillicothe so.

Leah Lourenco Chillicothe jr.

Delaney May Chillicothe sr.

Reese Robertson Bishop LeBlond sr.

Iris Alvarez Savannah sr.

Megan Schussler Savannah jr.

Boys XC

1st team

Name School Grade

Mason Orscheln Central sr.

Tyler Blay West Nodaway sr.

Nathan Berry Central sr.

Damion Mujica Central sr.

Garrett Dumke Maryville sr.

2nd Team

Name School Grade

Rudy Barbosa Central jr.

Corbin Cera Central jr.

Jag Galapin Maryville jr.

Cale Sterling Maryville jr.

Lane Zembles Mound City sr.

Girls XC

1st team

Name School Grade

Jolie Galloway Central fr.

Raegan Cowman Central so.

Julia Pattison West Platte fr.

Bailey Robinson Cameron fr.

Iris Alvarez Savannah fr.

2nd Team

Name School Grade

Aliyah Briner Chillicothe so.

Kaitlin Hudson Bishop LeBlond so.

Jaclyn Riedinger North Andrew so.

Jessa Cassity North Platte so.

Reese Morris South Holt sr.