11-man football

LAFAYETTE 53, SAVANNAH 0

At Alumi Stadium, Mo.

Savannah 0 0 0 0 — 0

Lafayette 13 19 14 7 — 53

First Quarter

L — Trey Washington 26 run (kick failed)

L — Marco Rodriguez 1 run (Palmer kick)

Second Quarter

L — Braden Cox 51 pass from Diego Bernard (Palmer kick)

L — Ja’den King 21 pass from Bernard (kick failed)

L — King 5 pass from Bernard (kick failed)

Third Quarter

L — Bernard 4 run (Palmer kick)

L — King 43 pass from Bernard (Palmer kick)

Fourth Quarter

L — Kaden Miller 11 pass from Daeton McGaughy (Palmer kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Savannah: Titan Irvine 12-49. Lafayette: Bernard 9-164.

PASSING — Lafayette: Bernard 13-14-265-3.

RECEIVING — Lafayette: King 5-152.

Records — Lafayette 4-0, Savannah 0-4.

Park Hill South 23, Central 22

At Noyes Field

Park Hill South 7 0 7 9 — 23

Central 0 7 3 12 — 22

First Quarter

PHS — Tavon’ Tusa 1 run (Stephen Personelli kick)

Second Quarter

C — Landon Pasley 30 pass from Max Conard (Jake Mikesh)

Third Quarter

PHS — Sam Beuerlein 6 pass from Matt Suchanich (Personelli kick)

C — Mikesh 41 FG

Fourth Quarter

C — Pasley 40 pass from Conard (run failed)

PHS — Safety

PHS — Tusa 9 run (Personelli kick)

C — Hunter Madison 3 run (run failed)

MARYVILLE 54, BISHOP LEBLOND 6

At Maryville, Mo.

Maryville 21 23 7 3 — 54

Bishop Leblond 6 0 0 0 — 6

First Quarter

BL — Davis 83 yard pass to Raczkowski (attempt failed)

M — Jacob Reuter 9 yard run (attempt failed)

M — Tyler Houchin 10 yard run (Brady Atwell run good)

M — Mark Zhand 8 yard run (Reuter kick good)

Second Quarter

M — Houchin 11 yard run (Ben Walker pass to Cade Gustafson)

M — Reuter 21 yard run (Reuter kick)

M — Will Walker 20 yard pass to Atwell (B. Walker run)

Third Quarter

M —Zahnd 8 yard run (Reuter kick good)

Fourth Quarter

M — Reuter 25 yard field goal

Records — Maryville 3-1, 1-1 MEC, Leblond 2-2, 1-1 MEC

EAST BUCHANAN 32, PLATTSBURG 21

East Buchanan 14 6 6 6 — 32

Plattsburg 14 0 0 7 — 21

First Quarter

EB — Ethan Kilgore 12 pass from Tyler Schottel (PAT failed)

EB — Seth Kenagy 10 pass from Schottel (Tristin Smith run)

P — Matthew Graham 65 run (kick good)

P — Nick Kremer 65 interception return (kick good)

Second Quarter

EB — Kenagy 8 pass from Schottel (PAT failed)

Third Quarter

EB — Kenagy 28 pass from Schottel (PAT failed)

Fourth Quarter

P — Matthew Graham 66 run (kick)

EB — Kenagy 27 pass from Schottel (PAT failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — East Buchanan: Schottel 19-29. Plattsburg: M. Graham 24-247.

PASSING — East Buchanan: Schottel 28-46-411.

RECEIVING — East Buchanan: Kenagy 10-168. Plattsburg: Graham 2-42.

LAWSON 37, NORTH PLATTE 26

At Dearborn, Mo.

L — Andrew Stevens 4 yard run (Joe Kessler run)

L — Stevens 50 yard run (Stevens kick good)

L — Cade Killingsworth 11 yard run (Stevens kick good)

L — Stevens 54 yard run (kick failed)

L — saftey

NP — Remington Wilson 2 yard run (Wilson run)

NP — Andrew Hernandez 39 yard pass to Corbin Green (run failed)

NP — Hernandez 12 yard pass to Green (run failed)

NP — Hernandez 53 yard pass Will Morse (run failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Lawson: Stevens 19-128-3. North Platte: Hernandez 16-95-2.

PASSING — Lawson: Grant Thomas 1-3-25. North Platte: Hernandez 10-22- 219-1.

RECEIVING — Lawson: Eil Hay 1-24. North Platte: Morse 2-90.

PLATTE COUNTY 20, HARRISONVILLE 12

Platte County 0 7 10 3 — 20

Harrisonville 0 6 0 6 — 12

Second Quarter

H — Joe Bowers 11 run (kick failed)

PC — Gavin Hardman 6 run (Parker Lacina kick)

Third Quarter

PC — Tanner Clarkson 7 run (Lacina kick)

PC — Lacina field goal

Fourth Quarter

H — Wyatt Reynolds 4 run (run failed)

PC — Lacina field goal

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Platte County: Hardman 15-90. Harrisonville: Reynolds 7-55.

PASSING — Platte County: Clarkson 13-21-117. Harrisonville: Ryan Byrd 10-16-204.

RECEIVING — Platte County: John Watts 7-61. Harrisonville: Jasper Davis 7-184.

OSKALOOSA 36, HORTON 12

Oskaloosa 8 6 0 22 — 36

Horton 0 0 6 6 — 12

First Quarter

O — Tarwater 1 run (Reed run)

Second Quarter

O — Reed 37 run (PAT failed)

Third Quarter

H — Dean 1 run (PAT failed)

Fourth Quarter

O — Knopp 24 pass (Hopkins run)

O — Miller 32 run (PAT failed)

O — Reed 27 run (Knopp run)

H — Lobdell 25 run (PAT failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Oskaloosa: Miller 26-131.

PASSING — Oskaloosa: Tarwater 5-5-48.

RECEIVING — Oskaloosa: Reed 4-24.

8-man football

WORTH COUNTY 64, ALBANY 14

At Grant City, Mo.

Albany 0 14 — 14

Worth County 52 12 — 64

First Quarter

WC — Tevin Cameron 29 yard run (Cameron run)

WC — Cameron 42 yard punt return (Issac Alarcon run)

WC — Ryan McClellan 14 yard run (Cameron run)

WC — I. Alarcon 28 yard run (Cameron run)

WC — Bryant McCord 48 yard run ( run failed)

WC — McCord 24 yard interception return (Cameron run)

WC — Nathan Adwell 1 yard run (run failed)

Second Quarter

WC — Andrew Alarcon 1 yard run (pass failed)

A — Trace Floyd 7 yard run (Shay Cooper run)

WC — Jeremy Wimer 2 yard run (pass failed)

A — Kayden Hutchinson 59 yard kick off return (run failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Albany: Cooper 14-37. Worth County: Wimer 5-64.

PASSING — Albany: Harrison Kerchner 2-6-6-1.

RECEIVING — Albany: Hutchinson 1-6 .

Records — Worth County 4-0, GRC 2-0 Albany 0-4, GRC 0-2

EAST ATCHISON 50, DeKalb 0

At Dekalb, Mo.

East Atchison 24 20 6 0 — 50

Dekalb 0 0 0 0 — 0

First Quarter

EA — Briacin Bywater 20 yard run (Bywater run)

EA — Jack Enaney 64 yard throw to Gage McAdams (Bywater run)

EA — Bricacin Bywater 26 yard run (Eian Hedlund run)

Second Quarter

EA — Enaney 70 yard pass to 70 McAdams (run failed)

EA — Enaney 11 yard pass to 70 McAdams (run failed)

EA — Enaney 35 yard pass to 70 McAdams (Enaney pass)

Third Quarter

EA — Enaney 10 yard run

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — East Atchison: Bywater 6-73-2. Dekalb: Henderson 11-23.

PASSING — East Atchison: Enaney 9-15-272-3. Dekalb: Herring 1-8-8-1.

RECEIVING — East Atchison: McAdams 6-206-3. Dekalb: Jarrett 1-8.

Records — East Atchison 4-0 3-0, Dekalb 4-0 0-3.

SOUTH HOLT/NODAWAY-HOLT 54

PLATTE VALLEY 0

At Graham, Mo.

Platte Valley 0 0 — 0

SH/N-H 30 24 — 54

First Quarter

SH/N-H — Wes Williams 67 kick return (Jake Cotton pass from Eric Ottman)

SH/N-H — Cole Alloway 37 run (run failed)

SH/N-H — Ottman 39 run (Williams pass from Ottman)

SH/N-H — Williams 10 run (Alloway pass from Ottman)

Second Quarter

SH/N-H — Williams 24 run (Ottman run)

SH/N-H — Williams 29 run (Alloway run)

SH/N-H — Alloway 10 run (Eeaon Lee run)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Platte Valley: Patrick O’Connor 10-38. SH/N-H: Alloway 13-129.

PASSING — Platte Valley: O’Connor 5-16-2-25.

RECEIVING — Platte Valley: Clayton Wilmes 3-19.

Records — SHN-H 2-2, 2-1 275 Conference, Platte Valley 0-4, 0-4 275 Conference.

STANBERRY 56, ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN 42

At Stanberry, Mo.

St. Joseph Christian 10 8 0 24 — 42

Stanberry 0 8 16 32 — 56

First Quarter

SJC — Ben Craven 1 run (Braden George pass from Craven)

SJC — Safety

SJC — Craven 42 run (Milak Tucker pass from Craven)

Second Quarter

SJC — Craven 42 run (Malik Tucker pass from Craven)

S — Cole Durbin 63 run (Trey Schieber run)

Third Quarter

S — Durbin 49 run (Durbin run)

S — Schieber 6 run (Durbin run)

Fourth Quarter

SJC — George 4 run (George run)

S — Durbin 37 run (John Shanks run)

S — Shanks 36 run (pass failed)

SJC — Tucker 27 pass from Craven (Craven run)

S — Durbin 3 run (run failed)

SJC — George 75 run (Tysan Morrison pass from Craven)

S — Schieber 25 run (run failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — St. Joseph Christian: George 18-187. Stanberry: Durbin 19-287.

PASSING — St. Joseph Christian: Craven 9-14-85. Stanberry: Durbin 1-4-10.

RECEIVING — St. Joseph Christian: George 1-30. Stanberry: Brad Hailey 1-10.

Records — Stanberry 4-0, St. Joseph Christian 0-3.

NORTH ANDREW 58, KANSAS CITY EAST 6

At Rosendale, Mo.

E. Christian 6 0 — 6

N. Andrew 46 12 — 56

First Quarter

NA — Guss Shunk 5 yard run (Lance Streeby run)

KCE — Elijah Brown 70 yard kickoff return (run failed)

NA — Shunk 11 yard run (Jacob Powelson pass to Aidan DeLong)

NA — Shunk 38 yard run (run failed)

NA — Powelson 12 yard pass to Caleb Patterson (Streeby run)

NA — Powelson 35 yard pass to Patterson (Streeby run)

NA — Shunk 38 yard run (Shunk run)

Second Quarter

NA — Streeby 49 yard punt return (pass failed)

NA — Shunk 71 yard punt return

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Kansas City East: Brown 1-0. North Andrew: Shunk 7-106-4.

PASSING — Kansas City East: Mathew Nelson 0-4. North Andrew: Powelson 6-6 149 2.

RECEIVING — North Andrew: Patterson 5-102-2.

Records — North Andrew 3-0, Kansas City East 1-2

Missouri

Adrian 47, Rich Hill 6

Aurora 52, East Newton 25

Ava 35, Liberty (Mountain View) 14

Belton 35, Raytown South 28

Blair Oaks 32, Eldon 12

Boonville 27, Tolton Catholic 17

Bowling Green 43, Van-Far 38

Branson 17, Ozark 14

Braymer 64, North Shelby 24

Camdenton 35, Kickapoo 7

Carl Junction 35, Neosho 7

Carl Junction 35, Neosho/Neosho Christian Co-op 7

Carnahan 28, Oak Grove 14

Carrollton 41, Salisbury 7

Carthage 64, Central (Springfield) 0

Cass-Midway 34, Appleton City 8

Center 49, Grain Valley 28

Central (Park Hills) 42, Confluence Academy 0

Central (Park Hills) 42, Confluence Academy 0

Centralia 48, Brookfield 7

Charleston 26, Scott City 14

Chillicothe 60, Cameron 0

Christian Brothers College 41, Chaminade 14

Crest Ridge 42, Orrick 14

Cuba 32, Cole Camp 26

East Atchison 50, DeKalb 0

East Buchanan 32, Plattsburg 21

Eureka 42, Marquette 0

Excelsior Springs 28, Richmond 20

Forsyth 48, Diamond 33

Fort Osage 45, Ruskin 25

Fox 28, Mehlville 14

Francis Howell High 45, Troy Buchanan 7

Ft. Zumwalt North 54, Ft. Zumwalt East 14

Ft. Zumwalt West 48, Francis Howell North 0

Gallatin 42, Polo 6

Glendale 51, Lebanon 42

Greenfield 52, Osceola 20

Hallsville 28, Southern Boone County 24

Har-Ber, Ark. 38, Jefferson City 0

Hayti 53, East Prairie 21

Helias Catholic 49, Hickman High School 7

Holden 45, Lighthouse Christian 36

Holt 56, Washington 14

Houston 31, Cabool 15

Jackson 49, Marion, Ark. 42

Jasper 69, Miller 31

Joplin 26, Rolla 21

Kearney 61, Winnetonka 6

King City/ Union Star 74, Pattonsburg 58

Kirksville 38, Marshall 0

Knob Noster 28, Tipton 26

Knox County 26, Paris 14

Lafayette (St. Joseph) 53, Savannah 0

Lafayette County 42, El Dorado Springs 6

Lamar 51, Monett 0

Lathrop 47, West Platte 3

Lawson 37, North Platte 26

Lee’s Summit 27, Rock Bridge 21

Lee’s Summit West 45, Lee’s Summit North 24

Liberty (Wentzville) 33, Ft. Zumwalt South 20

Liberty 55, Raytown 35

Liberty North 42, Truman 0

Lift for Life Academy 34, Windsor (Imperial) 17

Lindbergh 42, Lafayette (Wildwood) 35

Lockwood 34, Archie 0

Lutheran South 52, Priory 14

Macon 50, Highland 6

Malden 50, Kelly 0

Marceline 48, Fayette 12

Marionville 27, Ash Grove 18

Marshfield 21, Buffalo 20

Maryville 54, St. Joseph Le Blond 6

Maryville 54, St. Joseph Le Blond 6

McCluer 14, McCluer North 9

McDonald County 21, Cassville 14

Mexico 28, Hannibal 14

Moberly 35, Fulton 0

Monroe City 60, Louisiana 0

Montgomery County 49, Clopton/Elsberry 34

Mound City-Craig 86, Southwest (Livingston County) 40

Mountain Grove 43, Willow Springs 6

Nevada 62, St. Michael the Archangel 8

Nixa 31, Republic 26

North Andrew 58, KC East Christian 6

North Callaway 33, South Callaway 29

North County 40, DeSoto/Kingston 20

Oak Park 49, North Kansas City 39

Oakville 17, Northwest (Cedar Hill) 7

Odessa 13, Warrensburg 0

Osage 38, Warsaw 0

Pacific 49, Union 32

Palmyra 37, South Shelby 6

Park Hill 28, Blue Springs 25

Park Hill South 23, Central (St. Joseph) 22

Parkview 43, Waynesville 36, OT

Parkway North 35, Rockwood Summit 3

Parkway South 47, Seckman 0

Pattonville 41, Kirkwood 35

Pembroke Hill 28, Lincoln College Prep 7

Penney 54, Mid-Buchanan 21

Pierce City 35, Green Forest, Ark. 7

Piggott, Ark. 66, Portageville 8

Platte County 20, Harrisonville 12

Poplar Bluff 50, Farmington 21

Potosi 25, Perryville 7

Princeton 52, Trenton 32

Putnam County 24, Milan 21

Ritenour 29, Webster Groves 26

Rock Port 46, North Nodaway 0

Rockhurst 41, Raymore-Peculiar 14

Santa Fe 55, Lone Jack 19

Sarcoxie 48, Liberal 8

Scotland County 31, Schuyler County 8

Seneca 19, Mt. Vernon 7

Sikeston 28, Central (Cape Girardeau) 19

Skyline 58, Pleasant Hope 0

Slater 42, Missouri Military Academy 36

Smith-Cotton 35, Pleasant Hill 14

Smithville 42, Benton 0

South Harrison 44, Maysville 6

South Holt-Nodaway Holt 54, Platte Valley 0

Springfield Catholic 41, Fair Grove 6

St. Charles West 34, Winfield 30

St. Clair 49, Sullivan 14

St. Francis Borgia 49, St. Dominic 10

St. James 46, Owensville 32

St. Louis University 28, DeSmet 24

St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 55, Duchesne 23

St. Paul Lutheran 33, Concordia 22

St. Pius X (Kansas City) 35, Clinton 6

St. Vincent 32, Herculaneum 6

Staley 41, Blue Springs South 37

Stanberry 56, St. Joseph Christian 42

Ste. Genevieve 44, Fredericktown 3

Strafford 62, Stockton 0

Thayer 8, Salem 0

Timberland 55, Francis Howell Central 16

Trinity 66, Living Word Christian School 0

University City 20, Clayton 14

Valle Catholic 63, Crystal City 6

Van Horn 32, Butler 22

Versailles 13, California 6

Vianney 52, Battle 32

Warrenton 55, St. Charles 28

Webb City 55, Willard 10

West Plains 42, Hillcrest 6

Westran 57, Harrisburg 15

William Chrisman 28, Grandview 16

Worth County 64, Albany 14

Wright City 41, Mark Twain 21

kansas

Andale 39, Labette County 0

Anderson County 50, West Franklin 45

Arkansas City 24, Salina Central 21

Atchison 40, KC Sumner 14

Augusta 19, Clearwater 7

Axtell 74, Valley Falls 24

Balko, Okla. 42, Rolla 26

Basehor-Linwood 38, Spring Hill 0

Bennington 42, Little River 20

Bishop Miege 48, Gardner-Edgerton 0

Blue Valley 55, BV West 7

Bluestem 33, Erie 30

Buhler 37, Andover Central 7

Burlingame 60, Hartford 8

Caldwell 38, Attica/Argonia 20

Cedar Vale/Dexter 52, Altoona-Midway 0

Central Plains 44, Ness City 20

Centralia 29, St. Mary’s 8

Centre 66, Goessel 20

Chaparral 56, Medicine Lodge 15

Chapman 28, Southeast Saline 20

Cheney 74, Belle Plaine 22

Cheylin 53, Wheatland-Grinnell 28

Cimarron 70, Johnson-Stanton County 0

Clay Center 28, Concordia 26

Clifton-Clyde 46, Frankfort 0

Coffeyville 48, Parsons 21

Colby 49, LaCrosse 7

Columbus 20, Pawnee, Colo. 14

Conway Springs 60, Wichita Independent 0

Council Grove 32, Northern Heights 12

DeSoto 36, Bonner Springs 0

Dighton/Healy 53, Oberlin-Decatur 8

Dodge City 40, Wichita Southeast 6

Elkhart 32, Southwestern Hts. 6

Ell-Saline 35, Remington 7

Ellsworth 28, Beloit 22

Eureka 38, Central Heights 20

Fort Scott 56, Independence 6

Fredonia 34, Douglass 28

Galena 28, Frontenac 21

Garden City 16, Castle View, Colo. 7

Garden Plain 49, Wichita Trinity 21

Girard 35, Riverton 0

Goddard 50, Derby 20

Goodland 45, Wray, Colo. 6

Greeley County 54, Quinter 8

Hanover 54, Udall 6

Hays 21, Great Bend 20

Hays-TMP-Marian 49, Ellis 13

Hesston 37, Halstead 22

Hill City 64, Stockton 18

Hoisington 35, Wichita Collegiate 20

Hoxie 46, Lakeside 0

Hugoton 14, Ulysses 13

Humboldt 22, Cherryvale 8

Hutchinson 41, Newton 7

Hutchinson Central Christian 66, Pratt Skyline 12

Hutchinson Trinity 30, Moundridge 19

Ingalls 54, Bucklin 0

Jackson Heights 38, Pleasant Ridge 6

Jayhawk Linn 36, Uniontown 0

Jefferson North 50, Maranatha/Immaculata (FB) 6

Jefferson West 36, Riverside 12

KC Turner 28, KC Washington 6

KC Wyandotte 28, KC Harmon 0

Kapaun Mount Carmel 21, Andover 0

Kingman 20, Hillsboro 6

Lakin 30, Meade 28

Lansing 67, KC Bishop Ward 0

Larned 28, Smoky Valley 14

Lawrence Free State 49, SM South 0

Leavenworth 16, SM West 14

Liberal 49, Guymon, Okla. 3

Linn 49, BV Randolph 0

Logan/Palco 70, Northern Valley 14

Louisburg 35, KC Piper 7

Lyndon 48, Mission Valley 6

Madison/Hamilton 62, Lebo 14

Maize 13, Goddard-Eisenhower 10

Maize South 9, McPherson 0

Manhattan 31, Washburn Rural 7

Marion 64, Inman 13

Marmaton Valley 50, Crest 0

Marysville 43, Abilene 20

Mill Valley 35, BV Northwest 14

Minneapolis 54, Republic County 6

Mulvane 42, Rose Hill 38

Nemaha Central 55, Royal Valley 14

Neodesha 38, Oswego 6

Nickerson 53, Lyons 14

Norton 40, Plainville 10

Oakley 21, Sublette 0

Olathe East 29, Olathe North 12

Olathe South 21, Olathe Northwest 7

Olpe 20, Caney Valley 7

Osage City 59, Chase County 6

Osborne 28, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 0

Oskaloosa 36, Horton 12

Otis-Bison 56, Ellinwood 0

Ottawa 28, Wamego 13

Paola 34, Baldwin 14

Perry-Lecompton 63, Hiawatha 8

Phillipsburg 23, Smith Center 0

Pike Valley 62, Thunder Ridge 14

Pittsburg 54, Chanute 7

Pittsburg Colgan 31, Baxter Springs 15

Prairie View 21, Iola 0

Pratt 49, Haven 8

Pretty Prairie 54, Fairfield-Cunningham 6

Rawlins County 46, Wallace County 0

Riley County 41, Washington County 0

Rock Creek 42, Rossville 26

Rock Hills 58, Lincoln 8

Russell 49, Salina Sacred Heart 7

SM East 41, SM Northwest 0

Sabetha 21, Holton 0

Santa Fe Trail 36, Burlington 28

Satanta 42, Kiowa County 8

Scott City 23, Holcomb 14

Sedan 24, Burden Central 22

Sedgwick 31, Sterling 21

Shawnee Heights 28, Topeka West 0

Silver Lake def. Wabaunsee, forfeit

Solomon 54, Herington 34

South Barber 46, Norwich 0

South Central 49, Minneola 0

South Gray 40, Trego 26

South Haven 34, Flinthills 26

Southern Coffey 24, Waverly 18

Spearville 64, Hodgeman County 34

St. Francis 56, Triplains-Brewster 0

St. James Academy 38, Blue Valley Southwest 26

St. Paul 48, Chetopa 0

St. Paul, Neb. 48, Chetopa 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 28, BV North 14

Syracuse 32, Beaver, Okla. 6

Tonganoxie 35, Eudora 7

Topeka 42, Junction City 28

Topeka Hayden 20, Emporia 13

Topeka Seaman 47, Highland Park 6

Troy 42, Atchison County 24

Valley Center 21, Wichita Campus 20

Valley Heights 60, Doniphan West 20

Victoria 60, Macksville 12

Wakefield 62, Peabody-Burns 26

Wellington 21, El Dorado 0

Wellsville 34, Osawatomie 14

Weskan 53, Natoma 6

West Elk 56, Oxford 6

Wetmore 62, Onaga 36

Wichita Bishop Carroll 48, Salina South 24

Wichita County 30, Moscow 6

Wichita East 54, Wichita North 0

Wichita Home School 50, Cair Paravel 28

Wichita Life Prep 74, Deerfield 0

Wichita Northwest 37, Wichita Heights 20

Winfield 32, Circle 16

Yates Center 20, Northeast-Arma 14

LAWSON 2, HAMILTON 0

From Thursday

Game Scores — 25-15, 25-12

Stat Leaders

Kills — Hamilton: Jessica Richman 1. Blocks — Hamilton: Tegan Bruce 3. Assists — Hamilton: Katie Adkison 5. Digs — Hamilton: Richman 17.

Records — Hamilton 0-4

TRUMAN 2, CENTRAL 0

Thursday’s Result

Game Scores — 25-15, 25-21

Stat Leaders

Kills — Central: Sydney Wetlaufer 6. Blocks — Central: Kelsey Gillenwater 3. Assists — Central: Ami Dias 10. Digs — Central: Abby Sollars 15.