Medical20

Audiologist

Winner: Cook Hearing Inc.

Favorites: Quality Hearing & Audiology Center

John Barclay, DO - Mosaic ENT

Behavior Health/Counselor

Winner: Northwest Health Services, Inc.

Favorites: Family Guidance Center

The Center — A Samaritan Counseling Center 

Chiropractor

Winner: ASH Chiropractic

Favorites: Green Family Chiropractic

Holmes Clinic & Advanced Chiropractic 

Hughes Family Chiropractic

Clinic

Winner: Nellestein Vein Institute 

Favorites: Alsara Vein Clinic

Mosaic Life Care 

Northwest Health Services, Inc.

Dentist

Winner: Timothy Prawl, DDS

Favorites: Bob Ruwwe, JR., DDS, PC

Cory Brooks, DDS

Timothy Curry, DDS

Home Health Provider

Winner: Freudenthal Home-Based Health Care

Favorites: Bender's Home Care, Inc.

HomeInstead Senior Care

Hospital

Winner: Saint Luke's Health System 

Favorites: Children’s Mercy Hospital

Mosaic Life Care

Medical Equipment

Winner: Roger's Pharmacy

Favorites: Randolph Seating & Mobility

Stevenson Family Pharmacy

Medical Specialist

Winner: Nellestein Vein Institute

Favorites: Alan Brewer, D.O.

Alsara Vein Clinic

Randolph Seating & Mobility

Nurse Practitioner

Winner: Kathy Darnell, FNP

Favorites: 

Linda Gerhardt, FNP

Sarah Knorr, APRN

Tracy Howery, FNP

Optometrist/Vision Care

Winner: Murphy Watson Burr Eye Center

Favorites: Vision Source Eyecare

Dr. Rosenak's Optical Options

O’Bryan Eyecare

Pharmacy

Winner: Roger's Pharmacy

Favorites: CVS

Hy-Vee Pharmacy

Stevenson Family Pharmacy

Physical Therapy

Winner: Living Community of St. Joseph

Favorites: Abbey Woods Center for Rehabilitation & Healing

Performance Plus Rehabilitation Center

Spine & Sport Physical Therapy Aquatics

Physician/Healthcare Provider

Winner: Nellestein Vein Institute

Favorites: Dr. Juan Dominguez

Dr. Sam Gupta

Northwest Health Services, Inc. 

Rehabilitation Facility

Winner: Living Community of St. Joseph

Favorites: Abbey Woods Center for Rehabilitation & Healing

Wathena Healthcare & Rehabilitation 

Surgeon

Winner: Dr. Michael Nellestein

Favorites: Alsara Vein Clinic

Dr. Jane Schwabe

Veterinarian

Winner: Mark Gutzmer, DVM

Favorite: Johanna Wombwell, DVM

Wes Darnell, DVM

Veterinarian Clinic

Winner: Twin Pines Animal Clinic

Favorite: All Creatures Animal Hospital

Countryside Veterinary Clinic