placeholder_school

BENTON HIGH SCHOOL

Monday -- Varsity boys golf districts at TBA, 9 a.m.; Varsity/junior varsity baseball at home, 4:30/6:30 p.m.; Varsity girls soccer at home, 5 p.m.

Tuesday -- C/Varsity track meet at Maryville, 4 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity baseball at home, 4:30/6:30 p.m.; Varsity girls soccer at home, 5 p.m.; Band concert in auditorium, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday -- Josten’s visits; JEPD, all day; B Club banquet at Missouri Western State University, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday -- C/Varsity track at Lafayette High School, 3 p.m.; Varsity boys mennis match at Lafayette, 3:30 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity baseball at home, 4:30/6:30 p.m.; Band concert in auditorium, 6:30 p.m.

Friday -- Varsity boys tennis tournament at Noyes Courts, 9 a.m.; STUCO/pep assemblies at Sparks Field, 2:10 p.m.; Drama department in auditorium, 7 p.m.

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Sunday -- Alumni Basketball Tournament in main gym, 8 a.m. to 9 p.m.; Fourth-grade girls softball in freshman gym, 5:30 to 8 p.m.; Football meeting in multi-purpose room, 6 p.m.

Monday -- Varsity baseball at Phil Welch, 4 p.m.; junior varsity baseball at Liberty, 4 p.m.; MS orchestra rehearsal in Room 17, 5 to 7 p.m.; C Gold baseball at Phil Welch, 6 p.m.

Tuesday -- Varsity boys golf districts at Paradise Pointe, 8:30 a.m.; C Gold girls soccer at Staley, 3:30 p.m.; junior varsity baseball at Bartlett Park, 4 p.m.; Junior varsity/varsity boys/girls track conference at Liberty North, 4 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity girls soccer at NKCSD DAC, 5/6:30 p.m.; Fine arts gala in auditorium/cafeteria, 6 p.m.

Wednesday -- Senior decision day; Josten’s cap and gown delivery in cafeteria, 11:15 a.m. to 1 p.m.; Boys golf quad meet at Shoal Creek, 1 p.m.; C Gold baseball at Bartlett Park, 4 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity boys tennis at home, 4 p.m.; Varsity baseball at NKCSD DAC, 5 p.m.

Thursday -- G Gold girls soccer at home, 3:30 p.m.; Junior varsity baseball at Bartlett Park, 4 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity boys tennis at home, 4 p.m.; Fourth-grade girls softball in freshman gym, 5 to 7:30 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity girls soccer at home, 5/6:30 p.m.; Sixth to eighth grade band concert in main gym, 7 p.m.

Friday -- Varsity baseball at Phil Welch, 4 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity boys tennis at Santa Fe Park, 4 p.m.; Varsity/junior varsity girls soccer at Lafayette, 4:30/6 p.m.; C Gold baseball at Liberty, 6 p.m.

Saturday -- Apple Blossom Parade in Downtown St. Joseph, 7:30 a.m. to noon; Junior/senior prom at Word of Life Church, 8 to 11 p.m.

EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Thursday and Friday -- Kindergarten enrollment. Call the office at 816-671-4110 for an appointment.

FIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Monday through Friday -- MAP testing.

Friday -- School lunch hero day.

LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL

Monday -- Golf at Smithville district tournament, 8 a.m. ; Soccer vs. LeBlond, 5 p.m.

Tuesday -- Tennis at Chillicothe, 4 p.m.; Track at Maryville, 4 p.m.; Baseball at Benton (Hyde 6), 4:30 p.m.; Soccer vs. Savannah (senior night), 5 p.m.

Thursday -- Irish Relays, 3 p.m.; Tennis vs. Benton, 3:30 p.m.; Band concert, 7 p.m.

Friday -- Tennis tournament at Benton, 9 a.m.; Soccer vs. Central, 4:30 p.m.

PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Monday through Friday -- MAP testing.

SKAITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Friday -- Roadrunner Rally, 2 p.m.; Backpack Buddy walk, 2:30 p.m.