BC-TV SportsWatch,0559

Sports on TV

The Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Friday, September 20

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

5:30 a.m.

FS2 — Finals Series: Geelong at Richmond, Preliminary Final

2 a.m. (Saturday)

FS2 — Finals Series: Greater Western Sydney at Collingwood, Preliminary Final

AUTO RACING

4:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Singapore Grand Prix, practice session 1, Singapore

8:25 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One: The Singapore Grand Prix, practice session 2, Singapore

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Richmond, Va.

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Richmond, Va.

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Richmond, Va.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Richmond, Va.

6 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Richmond, Va.

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Go Bowling 250, Richmond, Va.

5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Singapore Grand Prix, practice session 3, Singapore

BOXING

10:30 p.m.

SHO — ShoBox: The New Generation, Midland, Texas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Florida International at Louisiana Tech

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Air Force at Boise State

FS1 — Utah at Southern California

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S)

5:30 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin at Indiana

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Southern California at Baylor

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

8 p.m.

BTN — Pittsburgh at Penn State

SEC — Louisville at Kentucky

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The BMW PGA Championship, second round, Surrey, England

9 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The BMW PGA Championship, second round, Surrey, England

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The Sanderson Farms Championship, second round, Jackson, Miss.

12 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — Asian Tour Golf: The Shinhan Dongae Open, third round, Incheon, South Korea

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

9 p.m.

ESPNU — De Smet Jesuit (Mo.) at Christian Brothers (Mo.)

HORSE RACING

4:30 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Park Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

2 p.m.

MLB — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Cleveland

10 p.m.

ESPN — Colorado at LA Dodgers

RUGBY

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Japan vs. Russia, Pool A, Tokyo

12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Australia vs. Fiji, Pool D, Sapporo, Japan

SOCCER (MEN'S)

2:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: FSV Mainz at Schalke

2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Bournemouth at Southampton

SURFING

11 a.m.

FS2 — WSL: Championship Tour, Day 2, Lemoore, Calif.

7 p.m.

FS2 — WSL: Championship Tour, Day 2, Lemoore, Calif.

TENNIS

6 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Toray Pan Pacific Open, Quarterfinals & The Guangzhou Open, Semifinals

7 a.m.

TENNIS — The Laver Cup: Team World vs. Team Europe, Day 1 Day Session, Geneva

11 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: The Moselle Open, Quarterfinals, Metz, France

1 p.m.

TENNIS — The Laver Cup: Team World vs. Team Europe, Day 1 Night Session, Geneva

11 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Korea and Toray Pan Pacific Opens, Semifinals & The Guangzhou Open, Finals ---

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.