BC-TV SportsWatch,1054

Sports on TV

The Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, November 30

AUTO RACING

4:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, practice session 3, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

7:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, qualifying, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

BEACH SOCCER (MEN'S)

7:30 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: Italy vs. Russia, Semifinal, Luque, Paraguay

9 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: Japan vs. Portugal, Semifinal, Luque, Paraguay

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

12 p.m.

FS2 — Wagner at St. John's

2 p.m.

FS2 — North Carolina (Greensboro) at Georgetown

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston College at Richmond

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Emerald Coast Classic: Florida State vs. Purdue, Championship, Niceville, Fla.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

12 p.m.

ABC — Georgia at Georgia Tech

CBSSN — Florida International at Marshall

ESPN — Clemson at South Carolina

ESPN2 — Indiana at Purdue

ESPNU — Tulsa at East Carolina

FOX — Ohio State at Michigan

FS1 — Northwestern at Illinois

SEC — Louisville at Kentucky

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Wisconsin at Minnesota

BTN — Rutgers at Penn State

CBS — Alabama at Auburn

CBSSN — Connecticut at Temple

ESPN — Baylor at Kansas

ESPN2 — Miami at Duke

FS1 — Maryland at Michigan State

NFL — Southern Mississippi at Florida Atlantic

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Tulane at Southern Methodist

FOX — Notre Dame at Stanford

SEC — Vanderbilt at Tennessee

5 p.m.

NBCSN — Southern vs. Grambling State, New Orleans

7 p.m.

ESPN — Texas A&M at Louisiana State

ESPN2 — Navy at Houston

FS1 — Iowa at Kansas State

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Colorado at Utah

ESPNU — Louisiana (Monroe) at Louisiana (Lafayette)

SEC — Florida State at Florida

8 p.m.

FOX — Oklahoma at Oklahoma State

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Brigham Young at San Diego State

10 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona at Arizona State

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Fresno State at San Jose State

FS1 — California at UCLA

12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

CBSSN — Army at Hawaii

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

1 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin at Penn State

4:30 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament: Marquette vs. St. John's, Championship, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

8 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Penn State

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

10 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Cup, Women's 10km, Ruka, Finland (taped)

GOLF

4:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Championship, third round, Fife, Scotland

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Championship, final round, Fife, Scotland

LUGE

2:30 p.m.

NBC — FIL: World Cup, Women's Singles, Lake Placid, N.Y.

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBA — Indiana at Philadelphia

SKIING

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup: The Killington Cup, Women's Giant Slalom, Killington, Vt.

3:30 p.m.

NBC — FIS World Cup: The Killington Cup, Women's Giant Slalom, Killington, Vt.

9 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Cup, Downhill, Lake Louise, Alberta

SOCCER (MEN'S)

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Newcastle United

9:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at Hertha Berlin

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Bournemouth at Tottenham

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Watford at Southampton ---

Sunday, December 1

AUTO RACING

8:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

BEACH SOCCER (MEN'S)

2 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: Teams TBD, Third-Place Match, Luque, Paraguay

4 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: Teams TBD, Final, Luque, Paraguay

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

10:30 a.m.

ESPNU — ESPN Orlando Invitational: Texas A&M vs. Fairfield, Seventh-Place Game, Orlando, Fla.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — ESPN Orlando Invitational: Maryland vs. Marquette, Championship, Orlando, Fla.

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Wooden Legacy: Long Beach State vs. Pennsylvania, Third-Place Game, Anaheim, Calif.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — ESPN Orlando Invitational: Temple vs. Davidson, Fifth-Place Game, Orlando, Fla.

ESPNU — Wooden Legacy: Charleston vs. UCF, Fifth-Place Game, Anaheim, Calif.

5 p.m.

BTN — Cal Poly at Iowa

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ESPN Orlando Invitational: Harvard vs. USC, Third-Place Game, Orlando, Fla.

ESPNU — Wooden Legacy: Providence vs. Pepperdine, Seventh-Place Game, Anaheim, Calif.

FS1 — La Salle at Villanova

7 p.m.

BTN — North Dakota at Minnesota

9 p.m.

ESPN — Wooden Legacy: Wake Forest vs. Arizona, Championship, Anaheim, Calif.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

2 p.m.

SEC — Air Force at Tennessee

4 p.m.

SEC — Austin Peay at Kentucky

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)

2:30 p.m.

BTN — Michigan State at Ohio State

5 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Wisconsin

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S)

12 p.m.

BTN — NCAA Tournament: California (Santa Barbara) at Indiana, Third Round

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Selection Special

COLLEGE WRESTLING

8 p.m.

Wisconsin vs. Iowa

GOLF

4:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Championship, final round, Fife, Scotland

LUGE

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIL: World Cup, Lake Placid, N.Y. (taped)

NFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: NY Jets at Cincinnati, Tennessee at Indianapolis, Cleveland at Pittsburgh, Washington at Carolina

FOX — Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at Miami, Green Bay at NY Giants, Tampa Bay at Jacksonville, San Francisco at Baltimore

4:05 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: LA Rams at Arizona

4:25 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: LA Chargers at Denver, Oakland at Kansas City

8:20 p.m.

NBC — New England at Houston

RUGBY

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Harlequins vs. Gloucester (taped)

SKIING

12:30 p.m.

NBC — FIS World Cup: The Killington Cup, Women's Slalom, Killington, Vt.

2 p.m.

NBC — FIS: World Cup, Super G, Lake Louise, Alberta

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup: The Killington Cup, Women's Slalom, Killington, Vt. (taped)

SOCCER (MEN'S)

8:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Norwich City

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: SC Freiburg at Borussia Monchengladbach

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa at Manchester United

11:55 a.m.

ESPNEWS — SERIE A: Bologna at Napoli

12 p.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at VfL Wolfsburg ---

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.