BC-TV SportsWatch, ADV07-08,1815

Sports on TV

Eds: For release weekend editions Sept 07-08

The Associated Press

Adv07

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Monday, September 9

MLB BASEBALL

7 p.m.

MLB — NY Yankees at Boston OR Atlanta at Philadelphia

NFL FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN — Houston at New Orleans

10:15 p.m.

ESPN — Denver at Oakland

TENNIS

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Early Rounds

4 a.m. (Tuesday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds, Zhengzhou, China

TRACK AND FIELD

12 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. vs. Europe ---

Tuesday, September 10

MLB BASEBALL

7 p.m.

MLB — Atlanta at Philadelphia OR Washington at Minnesota (7:30 p.m.)

10 p.m.

MLN — Chicago Cubs at San Diego OR Pittsburgh at San Francisco

SOCCER (MEN'S)

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — UEFA Euro 2020: England vs. Kosovo, Qualifying

8 p.m.

FS1 — International Friendly: U.S. Uruguay, St. Louis

TENNIS

4 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

3 a.m. (Wednesday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Early Rounds

4 a.m. (Wednesday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds, Zhengzhou, China

TRACK AND FIELD

12 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. vs. Europe ---

Wednesday, September 11

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Oregon at Pittsburgh

CYCLING

12 p.m.

NBCSN — Vuelta A Espana: Stage 17, 124 miles, Aranda de Duero to Guadalajara, Spain (taped)

GOLF

5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The KLM Open, first round, Amsterdam, Netherlands

HORSE RACING

3 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN — Atlanta at Philadelphia

10 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago Cubs at San Diego

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Orlando at Chicago

TENNIS

3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Early Rounds

4 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds, Zhengzhou, China

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Thursday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Early Rounds

4 a.m. (Thursday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds, Zhengzhou, China

WNBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA ---

Thursday, September 12

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

7 p.m.

SEC — Notre Dame at South Carolina

8 p.m.

BTN — North Carolina at Minnesota

GOLF

5:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The KLM Open, first round, Amsterdam, Netherlands

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The KLM Open, first round, Amsterdam, Netherlands

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, first round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

3 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 1, Perthshire, Scotland

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Longview (Texas) at John Tyler (Texas)

HORSE RACING

3 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — NY Yankees at Detroit OR Milwaukee at Miami

4 p.m.

MLB — Chicago Cubs at San Diego OR St. Louis at Colorado

7 p.m.

FOX — TBA

NFL FOOTBALL

5:20 p.m.

NFL — Tampa Bay at Carolina

TENNIS

3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Early Rounds

4 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds, Zhengzhou, China

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Quarterfinals

3 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Quarterfinals

6 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Quarterfinals

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

4 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Semifinal I, Beijing ---

Friday, September 13

AUTO RACING

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: practice, Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: practice, Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: qualifying, Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Friday Nitro Reading, Reading, Pa.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: final practice, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The World of Westgate 200, Las Vegas

CFL FOOTBALL

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ottawa at BC

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

6 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Wake Forest

8 p.m.

SEC — BYU at Tennessee

9:15 p.m.

ESPN — Washington State vs. Houston, Houston

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S)

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Virginia at Duke

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Akron at Maryland

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

9 p.m.

BTN — Stanford at Penn State

CYCLING

12 p.m.

NBCSN — Vuelta A Espana: Stage 19, 101 miles, Avila to Toledo, Spain (taped)

GOLF

3 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 1, Perthshire, Scotland

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, second round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

3 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 2, Perthshire, Scotland

HORSE RACING

4:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — IMG Academy (Fla.) at St. Joseph's Prep (Pa.)

MLB BASEBALL

4 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

MLB — Minnesota at Cleveland OR Milwaukee at St. Louis

SOCCER (MEN'S)

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Fortuna Dusseldorf at Wolfsburg

10 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Club Tijuana at Tigres UANL

3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Quarterfinals

6 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-cupid, Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Quarterfinals

10 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Quarterfinals, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-Cupid Open, Semifinals, Hiroshima, Japan

11 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Semifinals

3 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Semifinals

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

4 a.m.

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Semifinal I, Beijing ---

Saturday, September 14

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Las Vegas

4 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: qualifying, Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Rhino Pro Truck Outfitters 300, Las Vegas

12 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Saturday Nitro Reading, Reading, Pa.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

12 p.m.

ABC — Pittsburgh at Penn State

BTN — Eastern Michigan at Illinois

CBSSN — Maryland at Temple

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FOX — Ohio State at Indiana

FS1 — North Carolina State at West Virginia

SEC — Chattanooga at Tennessee

2:30 p.m.

NBC — New Mexico at Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

ABC — TBA

BTN — Georgia Southern at Minnesota

CBS — Alabama at South Carolina

CBSSN — East Carolina at Navy

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

4 p.m.

FOX — Arizona State at Michigan State

FS1 — Iowa at Iowa State

SEC — Colorado State at Arkansas

7 p.m.

ESPN — Florida at Kentucky

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Clemson at Syracuse

BTN — Texas Christian at Purdue

SEC — Northwestern State at Louisiana State

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Texas at Rice

FOX — Oklahoma at UCLA

FS1 — Northern Illinois at Nebraska

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — Portland State at Boise State

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Texas Tech at Arizona

GOLF

3 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 2, Perthshire, Scotland

8 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 2, Perthshire, Scotland

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, third round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

6 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 3, Perthshire, Scotland

HORSE RACING

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

2 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs OR NY Yankees at Toronto (3 p.m.)

5 p.m.

MLB — Atlanta at Washington

7 p.m.

MLB — Milwaukee at St. Louis OR Minnesota at Cleveland

10 p.m.

MLB — Tampa Bay at LA Angels OR Chicago White Sox at Seattle

SOCCER (MEN'S)

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Newcastle United at Liverpool

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Koln

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at RB Leipzig

NBC — Premier League: Manchester City at Norwich City

5:55 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Necaxa at Monterrey

TENNIS

3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou & Jiangxi Opens, Semifinals

10 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Singles & Doubles Semifinals, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-Cupid Open, Singles Final, Hiroshima, Japan

11 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Singles Final, Zhengzhou, China

1 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Jiangxi Open, Singles Final, Nanchang, China

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

4 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Third-Place Game, Beijing ---

Sunday, September 15

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Dodge Nationals, Mohnton, Pa.

3 p.m.

NBC — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Monterey Grand Prix, Monterey, Calif.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The South Point 400, Las Vegas

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

3 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

6 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

GOLF

6 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 3, Perthshire, Scotland

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, final round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

TBS — TBA

4:30 p.m.

MLB — Oakland at Texas OR Cincinnati at Arizona

7 p.m.

ESPN — LA Dodgers at NY Mets

NFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: LA Chargers at Detroit, Indianapolis at Tennessee, New England at Miami, Buffalo at NY Giants, Jacksonville at Houston

FOX — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Cincinnati, Minnesota at Green Bay, Seattle at Pittsburgh, Dallas at Washington, Arizona at Baltimore

4:05 p.m.

CBS — Kansas City at Oakland

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Chicago at Denver, New Orleans at LA Rams

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Philadelphia at Atlanta

SOCCER (MEN'S)

8:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at Bournemouth

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: SC Freiburg at TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Watford

12 p.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Schalke 04 at SC Paderborn

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: NY Red Bulls at Seattle

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — D.C. United at Portland

TENNIS

10 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Singles & Doubles Final, Cary, N.C.

7 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Tokyo, Seoul & Guangzhou Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS — WTA: Tokyo, Seoul & Guangzhou Early Rounds

WNBA

1 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

4 a.m.

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Third-Place Game, Beijing

8 a.m.

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Final, Beijing ---

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.