Sunday
21st Stage-Final
At Paris

A 79.5-mile ride from Rambouillet to Paris Champs-Elysees

1. Caleb Ewan, Australia, Lotto Soudal, 3:04:08.

2. Dylan Groenewegen, Netherlands, Team Jumbo-Visma, same time.

3. Niccolò Bonifazio, Italy, Total Direct Energie, same time.

4. Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, Deceuninck-QuickStep, same time.

5. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Dimension Data, same time.

6. André Greipel, Germany, Arkea Samsic, same time.

7. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Mitchelton-Scott, same time.

8. Jasper Stuyven, Belgium, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

9. Nikias Arndt, Germany, Team Sunweb, same time.

10. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Bora-Hansgrohe, same time.

11. Sonny Colbrelli, Italy, Bahrain-Merida, same time.

12. Marco Haller, Austria, Team Katusha Alpecin, same time.

13. Andrea Pasqualon, Italy, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team, same time.

14. Julien Simon, France, Solutions Credits, same time.

15. Hugo Houle, Canada, Astana Pro Team, same time.

16. Jens Debusschere, Belgium, Team Katusha Alpecin, same time.

17. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, same time.

18. Elia Viviani, Italy, Deceuninck-Quick-Step, same time.

19. William Bonnet, France, Groupama-FDJ, same time.

20. Sven Erik Bystrom, Norway, UAE Team Emirates, same time.

Also

43. Ben King, United States, Dimension Data, same time.

81. Joey Rosskopf, United States, CCC, :29 behind.

123. Chad Haga, United States, Sunweb, 1:03.

Final Overall Standings
(21 stages)

1. Egan Bernal, Colombia, Ineos, 82:57:00.

2. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Ineos, 1:11.

3. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Jumbo-Visma, 1:31.

4. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, 1:56.

5. Julian Alaphilippe, France, Deceuninck-QuickStep, 4:04.

6. Mikel Landa, Spain, Movistar, 4:23.

7. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, EF Education First, 5:15.

8. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, 5:30.

9. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, 6:12.

10. Warren Barguil, France, Arkea-Samsic, 7:32.

11. Richie Porte, Australia, Trek-Segafredo, 12:42.

12. Guillaume Martin, France, Wanty-Gobert, 22:08.

13. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 23:58.

14. Fabio Aru, Italy, UAE Team Emirates, 27:36.

15. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 30:23.

16. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Dimension Data, 36:09.

17. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, Groupama-FDJ, 44:29.

18. Dan Martin, Ireland, UAE Team Emirates, 45:21.

19. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 48:52.

20. Jesus Herrada, Spain, Cofidis Solutions Credits, 51:57.

Also

62. Ben King, United States, Dimension Data, 2:12:00.

73. Joey Rosskopf, United States, CCC, 2:26:36.

134. Chad Haga, United States, Sunweb, 3:54:51.

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.