MADRID (AP) - Results from Spanish football:

Spain LaLiga

Friday's Match

Villarreal 4, Alaves 1

Saturday's Matches

Barcelona vs. Madrid ppd.

Leganes 1, Mallorca 0

Valladolid 2, Eibar 0

Atletico 2, Athletic Bilbao 0

Sunday's Matches

Celta Vigo 0, Sociedad 1

Granada 1, Betis 0

Levante 0, Espanyol 1

Sevilla 2, Getafe 0

Osasuna 3, Valencia 1

Tuesday's Matches

Alaves 1, Atletico 1

Barcelona 5, Valladolid 1

Wednesday's Matches

Sociedad 1, Levante 2

Valencia 1, Sevilla 1

Athletic Bilbao 3, Espanyol 0

Betis 2, Celta Vigo 1

Madrid 5, Leganes 0

Thursday's Matches

Eibar 2, Villarreal 1

Mallorca 2, Osasuna 2

Getafe 3, Granada 1

Saturday's Matches

Espanyol (Spain) vs. Valencia (Spain)

Levante (Spain) vs. Barcelona (Spain)

Sevilla (Spain) vs. Atletico (Spain)

Madrid (Spain) vs. Betis (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Valladolid (Spain) vs. Mallorca (Spain)

Villarreal (Spain) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain)

Osasuna (Spain) vs. Alaves (Spain)

Celta Vigo (Spain) vs. Getafe (Spain)

Leganes (Spain) vs. Eibar (Spain)

Granada (Spain) vs. Sociedad (Spain)

Friday's Match

Sociedad (Spain) vs. Leganes (Spain)

Saturday's Matches

Alaves (Spain) vs. Valladolid (Spain)

Valencia (Spain) vs. Granada (Spain)

Eibar (Spain) vs. Madrid (Spain)

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Mallorca (Spain) vs. Villarreal (Spain)

Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain)

Atletico (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain)

Getafe (Spain) vs. Osasuna (Spain)

Betis (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain)

Spain LaLiga 2

Friday's Match

Albacete Balompie 1, Cadiz 0

Saturday's Matches

Rayo Vallecano 1, SD Ponferradina 3

Mirandes 0, Tenerife 0

Racing Santander 1, Deportivo 1

Malaga 2, Oviedo 1

Numancia 3, Lugo 1

Sunday's Matches

Girona 0, Alcorcon 0

Gijon 4, Zaragoza 0

Huesca 2, Elche 0

Las Palmas 1, Fuenlabrada 3

Almeria 3, Extremadura UD 2

Friday's Matches

Numancia (Spain) vs. Albacete Balompie (Spain)

Cadiz (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain)

SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain)

Oviedo (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain)

Saturday's Matches

Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain)

Alcorcon (Spain) vs. Racing Santander (Spain)

Tenerife (Spain) vs. Huesca (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Extremadura UD (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain)

Lugo (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Zaragoza (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain)

Elche (Spain) vs. Mirandes (Spain)

Friday's Match

Girona (Spain) vs. Tenerife (Spain)

Saturday's Matches

Huesca (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain)

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain)

Albacete Balompie (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain)

Gijon (Spain) vs. Numancia (Spain)

Las Palmas (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Deportivo (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain)

Almeria (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain)

Malaga (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain)

Racing Santander (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain)

Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain)

Copyright 2019 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Tags