Division 8
1. Reading (8-1) beat Addison 51-6.
2. Harbor Beach (9-0) beat Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 21-6.
3. Johannesburg-Lewiston (9-0) beat Inland Lakes 47-0.
4. Ubly (7-2) lost to Cass City 27-6.
5. Breckenridge (8-1) beat St. Louis 37-6.
6. White Pigeon (7-2) lost to Hartford 14-12.
7. Clarkston Everest Catholic (8-0) beat Riverview Gabriel Richard 26-7.
8. Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-1) beat University Prep Science & Math 51-6.
9. Fowler (8-1) beat Merrill 36-0.
10. Mendon (7-2) beat Centreville 3-0.
Division 7
1. New Lothrop (9-0) beat Frankenmuth 42-22.
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0) beat Williamston 41-0.
3. Jackson Lumen Christi (8-0) idle.
4. Schoolcraft (8-1) lost to Kalamazoo United 35-27.
5. Clinton (9-0) beat Parchment 55-18.
6. Iron Mountain (9-0) beat Gogebic 42-18.
7. Cassopolis (9-0) beat Marcellus 40-0.
8. Beaverton (9-0) beat St. Charles 49-0.
9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (7-2) lost to Clarkston Everest Catholic 26-7.
10. Cass City (8-1) beat Ubly 27-6.
Division 6
1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (7-1) idle.
2. Ithaca (8-1) beat Shepherd 29-12.
3. Niles Brandywine (9-0) beat Buchanan 52-38.
4. Montrose (8-1) beat Whitehall 49-21.
5. Maple City Glen Lake (8-1) beat Grayling 35-7.
6. Ravenna (7-2) beat Muskegon Heights 58-0.
7. Grass Lake (8-1) beat Jonesville 26-24.
8. Warren Michigan Collegiate (8-1) beat Detroit Southeastern 58-14.
9. Hemlock (7-2) beat Laingsburg 36-14.
(tie) Calumet (8-1) beat L'Anse 50-28.
Division 5
1. Muskegon Oakridge (9-0) beat Traverse City St. Francis 25-20.
2. Kingsley (9-0) beat Boyne City 44-16.
3. Frankenmuth (8-1) lost to New Lothrop 42-22.
4. Lansing Catholic (8-1) beat Lansing Eastern 35-13.
5. Portland (7-2) lost to Montague 18-14.
(tie) Hopkins (8-1) lost to Menominee 48-38.
7. Marine City (9-0) beat Warren Lincoln 47-6.
8. Almont (9-0) beat Clio 50-12.
9. Hillsdale (9-0) beat Dundee 28-11.
(tie) Saginaw Swan Valley (6-3) lost to Flushing 34-7.
Division 4
1. Detroit Country Day (9-0) beat Ferndale 40-0.
2. Paw Paw (8-1) lost to Edwardsburg 44-14.
3. Muskegon Orchard View (9-0) beat North Muskegon 32-20.
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (8-1) beat Comstock Park 35-7.
5. Milan (9-0) beat Tecumseh 47-7.
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (8-1) beat Troy Athens 38-0.
7. Ortonville Brandon (7-2) lost to Richmond 30-20.
8. Sparta (8-1) beat Allendale 49-27.
9. St. Clair (8-1) beat New Haven 62-0.
10. Flint Powers (7-2) beat Carman-Ainsworth 42-21.
Division 3
1. Muskegon (9-0) beat Reeth-Puffer 56-0.
2. Edwardsburg (9-0) beat Paw Paw 44-14.
3. Byron Center (9-0) beat Holland 59-13.
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (8-1) beat Detroit Catholic Central 13-0.
5. Chelsea (9-0) beat Ann Arbor Skyline 38-7.
6. River Rouge (8-1) beat Southfield Arts & Tech. 31-24.
7. Zeeland West (8-1) beat Hamilton 46-21.
8. Mason (9-0) beat Eaton Rapids 48-6.
9. Mount Pleasant (7-2) beat Saginaw Heritage 58-20.
(tie) Coldwater (8-1) beat Temperance Bedford 28-14.
Division 2
1. Midland (8-1) lost to Midland Dow 42-7.
2. Oak Park (8-1) beat Oxford 35-7.
3. Walled Lake Western (8-1) beat Walled Lake Central 42-7.
4. Birmingham Groves (7-2) lost to Brownstown Woodhaven 49-28.
5. Detroit King (7-2) beat Detroit Denby Tech 27-6.
6. Grosse Pointe South (7-2) lost to Romeo 38-20.
7. Muskegon Mona Shores (7-2) beat Fruitport 42-20.
8. Warren De La Salle (5-4) lost to West Bloomfield 16-8.
(tie) Battle Creek Lakeview (9-0) beat Battle Creek Harper Creek 21-0.
10. Traverse City Central (8-1) beat Cadillac 41-13.
Division 1
1. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (9-0) beat Utica 35-20.
2. Belleville (9-0) beat Canton Plymouth 41-14.
3. West Bloomfield (8-1) beat Warren De La Salle 16-8.
4. Dearborn Fordson (8-1) beat Brighton 46-35.
5. Lake Orion (8-1) beat Monroe 45-27.
6. Grandville (7-2) lost to Caledonia 56-35.
7. Saline (8-1) beat Grand Blanc 45-27.
8. Rockford (8-1) beat East Kentwood 17-7.
(tie) Brownstown Woodhaven (9-0) beat Birmingham Groves 49-28.
(tie) Plymouth (8-1) lost to Belleville 41-14.
Division 8 Player
1. Powers North Central (9-0) beat Stephenson, forfeit.
2. Colon (9-0) beat Lake Michigan Catholic 64-0.
3. Pickford (8-1) beat Brimley 63-0.
4. Deckerville (9-0) beat Peck 48-0.
5. Morrice (8-1) beat Webberville 56-0.

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.