BASEBALL

MSHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 3 SEMIFINAL

at O’Fallon, Mo.

Thursday’s Games

St. Francis Borgia (21-7) vs. Helias Catholic (23-4), 4 p.m.

Westminster Christian Academy (28-6) vs. Savannah (25-1), 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Game

Championship, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2 District 16

All District Team

First Team

Morgan Pettlon- Maryville

Laney Graham- Maryville

Aubrey Jones- Maryville

Natalie Gallaher- Maryville

Corinne Stewart- Savannah

Grace Stites- Savannah

Grace Grant- Savannah

Jayde Williams- Benton

Kirsten Woodruff- Benton

Ryley Alden- Lafayette

Adara Chilcoat- Lafayette

Second Team

Addison Hall- Maryville

Cassidy Spire- Maryville

Blake Springer- Maryville

Victoria Allen- Maryville

Masyn Burnsides- Savannah

Halie Atoe- Savannah

Carsyn Dunn- Savannah

Jaida Cox- Benton

Carsyn Osborn- Benton

Khorine Rodriguez- Lafayette

Karissa Dobosz- Lafayette

MEC All-Conference

First Team

Goalie

Kennedie Kieffer, Chillicothe

Mid-Fielders

Kate Parrish, St. Pius; Addison Hall, Maryville; Rylee Alden, Lafayette; Addie Ficken, Chillicothe

Defenders

Erica Hayes, St. Pius; Devin Dowell, Chillicothe; Aubrey Jones, Maryville; Amanda Ewing, St. Pius

Forwards

Morgan Pittlon, Maryville; Jayde Williams, Benton; Sophia Cissel, St. Pius

Second Team

Goalie

Alaina Malott, St. Pius

Defenders

Kirsten Woodruff, Benton; Sydney Baxter, Chillicothe; Adara Chilcoat, Lafayette; Juliann Smith, LeBlond

Mid-Fielders

Corinne Stewart, Savannah; Megan Giffin, St. Pius; Carsyn Osborn, Benton; Lauren Cullin, Maryville

Forwards

Lucy Reeter, Chillicothe; Sarah Graves, Chillicothe; Lexi Smith, Cameron

Honorable Mention

Goalies

Laney Graham, Maryville; Jaida Cox, Benton; Elise Wenck, Cameron; Halei Atoe, Savannah; Kenna O’Riley, LeBlond

Defenders

Natalie Gallaher, Maryville; Masyn Burnsides, Savannah; Cassidy Spire, Maryville; Kaylee Lewis, Chillicothe; Liilyann Gardner, LeBlond; Gabby Fuller, Benton; Carsyn Dunn, Savannah; Karissa Dobosz, Lafayette; Elli Ross, Chillicothe

Mid-Fielders

Grace Stites, Savannah; Magy Thomas, Chillicothe; Cleo Johnson, Maryville; Melanie Murphy, Benton; Maddie Thogmartin, Cameron; Alex Bowie, Savannah; Khorine Rodriquez, Lafayette; Allison Ishmael, Chillicothe; Kintzi Wagner, St. Pius; Victoria Allen, Maryville

Forwards

Grace Grant, Savannah; Gabby Vigliaturo, LeBlond; Maggie Pfaff, Chillicothe