Baseball

MEC

All-Conference

First Team

Pitchers

Brayden Luikart, Lafayette; Braden Berry, Savannah; Tanner Scmidt, Benton

Catcher

Jadon Brady, Savannah

Infielders

Chase Spoonmore, Savannah; Jake Wilcox, St. Pius; Noah Bodenhausen, Savannah; Westley Brandsgaard, Chillicothe, Jack Mosh, St. Pius

Outfielders

Frank Gall, LeBlond; Dakota Spicer, Savannah; Jonathan Schiesl, St. Pius; Drew Duane, Savannah

Second Team

Pitchers

Jaden Winder, Chillicothe; Adam Becker, Maryville; Micah Diamond, Savannah

Catcher

Ben Wade, St. Pius

Infielders

Tyler Houchin, Maryville; Tyson Koch, Lafayett; Ike Book, Lafayette; Braysen Miller, Benton; Trevor Mull, Benton

Outfielders

Tyson Arnold, Maryville; Elliot Turner, Cameron; Kam Ward, Chillicothe; Dawson Wheeler, Chillicothe; Kobe Montgomery, Savannah

Honorable Mention

Pitchers

Peyton Barbee, Benton; Kaleb Power, St. Pius; Jayden Little, Lafayette; Austin McClure, Benton; Zack Leader, Lafayette; Matt Smith, Chillicothe

Catchers

Jaren Guck, LeBlond; Chance Herie, Lafayette; Creid Stoecklein, Maryville

Infielders

Nathon Nelson, Cameron; Ethan Gwinn, Benton; Dayne Koch, Lafayette; Drew Driskell, Maryville; Mason Baxter, Chillicothe; Conner Weiss, Maryville; Adam Reardon, LeBlond

Outfielders

Trey Houcin, Maryville; Bailey Hazellrigg, Lafayette; Payton Schieffer, Maryville; Mason Hammond, Cameron; Jacob Roach, Cameron; Heisman Lafave, Savannah; Thomas Ramsey, Cameron

Moila Invitational

at Moila Country Club

Sunday pairings and first round scores

8 a.m. — Jim Edwards, Jimmy Edwards 84; Allen Heck, Owen Jones 83; 8:10 — John Baack, Paul Baack 82, Brad Herbert, Mark Chrisco 83; 8:25 — Brett Halsey, Chris Brown 82; Brandon Cobb, Chad Morrow, 81; 8:35 — Mike Hollingsworth, Kirk Green 80; Mike Latimer, Foster Smith 80; 8:50 — Craig Sinclair, Jeff Slibowski 80; Ricky Seckinger, Shannon Giles 80; 9 a.m. — Don Clark, Kendall Clark 79; Shane Schoeneck, Bill Miller 79; 9:15 — Trenton Humbert, Jackson Riddle 76; Paul Athens, Jeff Harvye 77; 9:25 — Bill Fulkerson, Carl Fulkerson 75; Mike Carpenter, Reid Barnett 75; 9:40 — Scott Santon, Sam riddle 75; TJ Halsey, Preston Taylor 75; 9:50 — Nate Marrow, Kyle Ward 74; John Spencer, Tadd Taylor 74; 10:05 — Sonny Younger, Ross Younger 74; Ron Brenton, Mike Ryan 74; 10:15 — Tyler Irrizarry, Scott Hollingsworth 73; Bret Poe, Dave Rich 73; 10:30 — Jay Flinn, Mike Caton 73; Bart Holmes, Larry Smhiser 73; 10:40 — Caleb Landess, Johnathan Ross 72; Kyle Deatherage, Andy Murawski 73; 11:05 — Brett Luthans, Kenny Thompson 72; Brooks Schoeneck, Jake Giles 72; 11:20 — Chad Simpson, Tyler Hausman 71; Dave Landess, Jeff Auxier 71; 11:30 — Troy Rauer, Scott Jones 68; Brett King, Todd Saverino 72; 11:45 — Cass Millsap, Scotty Bumham 67; Stephen Culver, Justin Bigham 67; 11:55 — Cameron Fore, Josh Short 65; TJ Hundley, Don Chancey 67; 12:10 — Caleb Carter, Derek Garver 64; Josh Maggert, Landon Hockenauer 64; 12:20 — Erin Hatcher, Ryan Marshall 61; Carter Montgomery, Logan Gilliland 63

US 36 Raceway Dirt Track

Iowa Sprint Car League:

1. 11W Wyatt Burks (Heat Race Winner)

2. 90 Riley Kreisel (Heat Race Winner)

3. 51 Mitchell Moore

4. 37 Brian Beebe

5. 1M Don Droud Jr

6. 75 Glen Saville

7. 41 Brad Wyatt

8. G3 Chuck Graves III

9. 54 Trey Gropp

10. 5 Chuck Alexander

11. 71 Robert Bell

12. 2 Jason Billups

13. 55J Jason Pardock

14. 77K Katlynn Leer (Heat Race Winner)

15. 81A Chris Morgan

16. 18 Terry Richards (Heat Race Winner)

17. G2 Chuck Graves II

18. 88 Chad Tye

19. 65 Chris Parkinson

20. 12 Doug Sylvester

21. 7X Lance Silvers

22. 8D Justin Standridge

23. DNS 03 Tyler Burton

24. DNS 93 Josh Most

Pure Stock

1. 47X Conner Masoner (Heat Race Winner)

2. 49K Conrad Kaufman

3. 20X Carson Masoner

4. 94C Chester Kaufman

5. 540 Shaun Huston

6. 11s Tyler Starmer

7. 44 Ed Swanson

8. 27H Brandon Hoover

9. K9 Jamie King

E-Modified

1. 9HJR Kameron Hanes (Heat Race Winner)

2. 41 Chris Dishong

3. 91J Josh Adkins (Heat Race Winner)

4. 59J Justin Mitchell (Heat Race Winner)

5. 74 Justin Asher

6. 67 Brandon Beam

7. 14 Gary Ainsworth

8. 23B Casey Burnett

9. 3B James Burns

10. 66 Alek Breckenridge

11. 25C Casey Anderson

12. 99C Chet Yates

13. 15E Dakota Earls

14. 12 Zach Keller

15. 06D David Dorrell

16. 9 Scott Crockett

17. 7 Drystan Dotson

18. 55 Mark Anderson

19. 02X Brock Brewer

20. 32K Michael Knight

21. 7D Doug Davis

22. DNF 46 Jena Baumli

23. DNF 15 Kyle Russell

24. DNS 33M Mathew Stots

IMCA RaceSaver Wing Sprint Car

1. 48 Jake Martens

2. 55 Kenny Potter (Heat Race Winner)

3. 1R Matt Richards

4. 4L Mike Houseman Jr

5. 69 Mike Moore (Heat Race Winner)

6. 24 Kade Higday

7. 18 Terry Richards

8. 54 Trey Gropp

9. 95 Trevor Grossenbacher

10. 292 Chad Jarrett

11. DNF 15 Jack Potter

12. DNF Monty Ferriera

13. DNS CJ Housman

IMCA Sport Mod

1. 12X Steven Clancy

2. 19X Josh Munsen

3. 20X Randy Smith Jr

4. 83 Coleman Browning (Heat Race Winner)

5. 4D Randy Davis

6. 45W Kyle Williams

7. 1R Cade Richards

8. DNF 3 Kyle Tanner

9. DNF 13J Jeffrey Sears (Heat Race Winner)

10. DNF 211 Tim Eaton

11. DNF 66X Chris Wright

IMCA Stock Car

1. 11s Steve Starmer (Heat Race Winner)

2. 292 Blake Peeler

3. 34X Mich Ross

4. 12B Bryan Rigsby

5. 20X Carson Masoner

6. 91 CJ Turner

7. 47X Conner Masoner

8. 83 Aaron Sauter

9. 65X Thomas Roberts (Heat Race Winner)

10. DNF 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck

11. DNF 14B Austin Bouzek

IMCA Modified

1. 21C Chad Clancy

2. 92 Josh Most

3. 77 Steven Bowers Jr (Heat Race Winner)

4. 89 Tyler Hibner (Heat Race Winner)

5. 02 Andy Gage

6. 22H Clay Hale

7. 11 Darren Shaw

8. 55D Michael Dotson

9. 178 Allen Halderman

10. 19XR Benjie Douglas

11. DNF 67X Brandon Williams

12. DNF 7 Shayne Bailey