placeholder_golf

GOLF

ST. JOSEPH COUNTRY CLUB INVITATIONAL

At St. Joseph Country Club

Final Results

Championship Flight

1. Brad Nurski, Travis Mitchell 65-65—130

2. Brooks Jungbluth, Hank Lierz 71-64—135

3. Justin Bigham, Josh Maggart 70-67—137

4. Troy Rauer, Greg Diederich IV 69-69—138

A Flight

T1. Cameron Fore, Farryl Prater 75-67—142

T1. Landon Hochenauer, Don Chancey 72-70—142

T3. Greg Dunn, John Caywood 74-71—145

T3. Joey Stauss, Dylan Wonnacott 72-73—145

5. Kenny Thompson, Jesse Kagarice 72-74—146

B Flight

T1. Ted Roberts, Dawson Roberts 77-73—150

T1. Ron Wheeler, Jeff Wheeler 78-72—150

3. Brad Losson, Bill Losson 77-74—151

T4. Bob Housh, Jigger James 78-74—152

T4. Bob Linebach 77-75—152

C Flight

1. Tyler Hausman, Chad Morrow 79-66—145

2. Shannon Giles, Jake Giles 79-73—152

3. Jim Colman, Jim Counts 79-74—153

4. Reed Graves, Clay Graves 80-76—156

D Flight

1. Bill Severn, Justin Shelman 82-73—155

2. Brett Luthans, Wayne Gonyea 82-74—156

T3. John Beeson, Paul England 83-76—159

T3. Lance Morrow, Eric Worden 83-76—159

E Flight

1. Kevin Dykes, T.J. Hundley 88-76—164

2. Andy Windhorst, Leighton DeGarmo 86-82—168

T3. Mike Zech, Bruce Twaddle 86-85—171

T3. Tony Cox, Tony Smock 92-79—171

5. Ricky Seckinger, Jerry Beacon 88-84—172

MINK

ST. JOSEPH MUSTANGS 3,

NEVADA GRIFFONS 2

At Phil Welch Stadium

Griffons 001 001 000 — 2 7 2

Mustangs 000 001 11X — 3 9 1

Griffonss: A. Telles (6), D. Hernandez (2), C. Beiter (3), and G. Larsen. Mustangs: C. Bendar (11), J. Purl (5) and J. Maxson. WP — Purl. LP — Beiter. Leading hitters — Griffons: C. Fenton 2-3. Mustangs: J. Dierenfeldt 3-5. 2B — Griffons: B. Skinner. RBI — Griffons: B. Skinner, C. Fenton. Mustangs: J. Maxson, K. Reid.

Records — St. Joseph Mustangs (9-1, 8-1 MINK), Nevada Griffons 0-4

RACING

From Friday

at US 36 RACEWAY Dirt track

E-Modified

1. 23B Casey Burnett

2. 54JR Eddie Ingram

3. 28 Shawn Burns (Heat Race Winner)

4. 77 Kit Bailey

5. 9 Scott Crockett

6. 25C Casey Anderson

7. 55 Mark Anderson

8. 46 Jena Baumli

9. 66 Alek Breckenridge

10. 3B James Burns

11. 14 Gary Ainsworth

12. .308 Andrea Nelson (Heat Race Winner)

13. 54 Buz Kaster

Pure Stock

1. 87 Anthony Persell

2. 47X Conner Masoner (Heat Race Winner)

3. 11s Tyler Starmer

4. 11B Derrick Brown

5. 94C Chester Kaufman

6. 540 Shaun Huston

7. 27 Lee Kenney

8. 3 Brandon Dixon

9. 23 Logan Headley

10. 23i Colten Ishmael

11. 20X Carson Masoner (Heat Race Winner)

12. 49K Conrad Kaufman

13. 27H Brandon Hoover

IMCA RaceSaver Wing Sprint Car

1. 69 Mike Moore

2. 4L Mike Houseman Jr

3. 1R Matt Richards

4. 55 Kenny Potter

5. 6 Frank Rogers

6. 46+2 Val Urman

7. 38 Austin Couch

8. 15 Jack Potter (Heat Race Winner)

IMCA Sport Mod

1. 12 Steven Clancy

2. 83 Coleman Browning (Heat Race Winner)

3. 19X Josh Munsen

4. 20X Randy Smith Jr

5. 32P Jeremy Pittsenbarger

6. 66X Chris Wright

7. 1R Cade Richards

8. 12GA Jason Nelson

9. 22L Matt Lent

IMCA Stock Car

1. 292 Blake Peeler

2. 63 Tim Eaton

3. 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck

4. 47X Conner Masoner

5. 20X Carson Masoner

6. 14B Austin Bouzek

7. 91 CJ Turner

8. 26 Anthony Whitham

9. 57 George Burnett (Heat Race Winner)

10. 11s Steve Starmer (Heat Race Winner)

11. 65X Thomas Roberts

12. 83 Aaron Sauter

13. 34X Mich Ross

14. 23i Ronnie Ishmael

IMCA Modified

1. 21C Chad Clancy

2. 69N Cory Wray

3. 11B Scott Brown

4. 22H Clay Hale

5. 48X Jim Masoner Jr

6. 19XR Benjie Douglas

7. 7 Shayne Bailey (Heat Race Winner)

8. 67X Brandon Williams (Heat Race Winner)

9. 55D Michael Dotson

10. 5 Jacob Brock

11. 11 Darren Shaw

at I-35 Speedway

E-Mod A-Feature

1. 3D Matt Dorssom

2. 09 Shaunie Lanning

3. 64 John Ross

4. 33X Bobby Russ Wood

5. 33 Jeremy Curless

6. 23B Blake Bland

7. 1L Bobby Lopez

8. 5J Jeff Jr Goepferich

9. 9HJR Kameron Hanes

10. 74 Justin Asher

11. 3W Jared Weidmann

12. 50 Leroy Morrison

13. 00 Jason Ensley

14. 03 Justin Bell

15. 4M Steven Makar

16. 67 Brandon (bubba) Beam

17. 85 Larry Tucker

E-Mod Heat 1

1. 50 Leroy Morrison

2. 67 Brandon (bubba) Beam

3. 64 John Ross

4. 00 Jason Ensley .

5. 09 Shaunie Lanning

6. 5J Jeff Jr Goepferich

E-Mod Heat 2

1. 9HJR Kameron Hanes

2. 4M Steven Makar

3. 33 Jeremy Curless

4. 33X Bobby Russ Wood

5. 85 Larry Tucker

6. 1L Bobby Lopez

E-Mod Heat 3

1. 3D Matt Dorssom

2. 74 Justin Asher

3. 23B Blake Bland

4. 3W Jared Weidmann

5. 03 Justin Bell

Pure Stock A-Feature

1. 72 Ron Hill

2. 555 Beau Wells

3. 28 Keith Jennings

4. 3Y Blaine Yonts

5. 01 Cody Ohrenberg

6. 17R Rylee Fuller

7. 18 Wayne Brooke

8. 51 Ryan Thurman

9. 3 Chase Galvan

10. 5DJ Dj Barnes

Pure Stock Heat 1

1. 72 Ron Hill

2. 28 Keith Jennings

3. 17R Rylee Fuller

4. 01 Cody Ohrenberg

5. 51 Ryan Thurman

Pure Stock Heat 2

1. 555 Beau Wells

2. 18 Wayne Brooke

3. 3Y Blaine Yonts

4. 5DJ Dj Barnes

5. 3 Chase Galvan

Sports Compact A-Feature

1. 19 Richard McCaulley

2. 65 Jason Smith

3. B00 Franklin Reed

4. 31 Joseph Mick

5. 55 David Miller Iii

6. 1/2CR John Willard

Sports Compact Heat 1

1. 1/2CR John Willard

2. 55 David Miller Iii

3. 19 Richard McCaulley

4. 65 Jason Smith

5. B00 Franklin Reed

6. 31 Joseph Mick