Professional/Financial Services

Auctioneer

Winner: Jim Barnett

Favorites: Jim Masoner

Chris Stocking

Mark Younger

Jeff Pittman

Bank

Winner: Nodaway Valley Bank

Favorites: Commerce Bank

Postal & Community Credit Union

UMB BANK

US Bank

Bank Teller

Winner: Krystal Kendall, NVB

Favorites: Pam Manson, Postal &

Community Credit Union

Allen Kerns, Postal & Community Credit Union

Linda Gentzell, Commerce Bank

Jadeth McCloud, NVB Riverside

Computer Service & Repair

Winner: C&M Business Machines

Favorites:A Prolific Technologies

Midwest Data Center

Pro Cellular, LLC

Finance Company

Winner: Nodaway Valley Bank

Favorite: Commerce Bank

Postal and Community Credit Union

Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation

Financial Advisor Winner: Austin Nold, CFP®, Stifel

Favorites: Chuck Sinclair, CFP®, Stifel

Thrivent Financial

Greg Pargas, LPL, Nodaway Valley Investment Services

Rita Mazurkewycz, LPL, Nodaway Valley Investment Services

Insurance Agent

Winner: Stephen Lorenz, American Family Insurance

Favorites: Don Tolly, American Family Insurance

Jenni Jimenez, RPS Benefits by Design, Inc.

Thrivent Financial

Jeff Freeman, Missouri Farm Bureau Insurance

Insurance Office

Winner: Carolyn Sampson Agency, LLC—

American Family Insurance

Favorites: RPS Benefits by Design, Inc.

Scott Wineinger Agency, Inc.—

American Family Insurance

Tolly & Associates, Inc.—

American Family Insurance

Clear View Insurance Specialists

Investment Firm

Winner: Stifel

Favorites: Gertsema Wealth Advisors

Nodaway Valley Investment Services

Law Firm

Winner: Murphy, Taylor, Siemens, & Elliott P.C.

Favorites: Hook McKinley

Bird Law Firm

Tieman, Spencer, Holiday & Hicks, LLC

Montee Law Firm, P.C.

Lending Institution

Winner: Nodaway Valley Bank (NVB)

Favorites: Postal & Community Credit Union

Fairway Indepentdent Mortgage Corporation

Commerce Bank

Local TV Personality

Winner: Mike Bracciano

Favorites: Bob Heater

Alan Van Zandt

Meagan Miller

Matt Brooks

Mortgage Company

Winner: Nodaway Valley Bank (NVB)

Favorites: HNB Bank Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation

US Bank Home Mortgage

Newspaper Columnist

Winner: Alonzo Weston

Favorites: Ken Newton

Jenn Hall

Real Estate Agent

Winner: Craig Sinclair, Berkshire

Hathaway HomeServices Stein &

Summers Real Estate

Favorites: Coldwell Banker General

Properties

Kris Smith, Keller Williams

ReeceNichols Ide Capital Realty, LLC

Cathy Echterling with Berkshire

Hathaway HomeServices Stein & Summers Real Estate

Real Estate Office

Winner: Berkshire Hathaway Home

Services Stein & Summers Real Estate

Favorites: Coldwell Banker General Properties

ReeceNichols Ide Capital Realty, LLC

RE/MAX Professionals

Staffing Services

Winner: IMKO Workforce Solutions

Favorites: Kelly Services

Express Employment Professionals

Tax and Accounting

Services

Winner: Mary R. Scott CPA LLC

Favorites: Taylor Helen, CPA, Taylor, Thompson & Hauseman, LLC

Charles Schwichtenberg, CPA, Sumner, Carter, Hardy & Schwichtenberg

Title Company

Winner: First American Title

Insurance Company

Favorites: St. Joseph Title

Preferred Title of St. Joseph, LLC