Home & Garden

Apartment

Winner: Mitchell Park Plaza

Favorites: Cedar Ridge Apartments

Woodlawn Apartments

Cleaning Service

Winner: Musser’s Cleaning &

Restoration Services

Favorites: Merry Maids

K.O. Cleaning Solutions

Construction/Maintenance

Winner: King City Lumber Co.

Favorites: Premier Painting & Home Solutions LLC — Brad Consolver

Moore Construction LLC

Van Cleave Construction, Remodeling & Design

Schulenberg Contracting, LLC

Construction Company

Winner: Schulenberg Contracting, LLC

Favorites: Scott Gann Construction

Moore Construction LLC

Lee Grover Construction Co.

Van Cleave Construction, Remodeling & Design

Electrical Contractor

Winner: Action Electric, Inc.

Favorites: Bartlow Electrical Services

Wachter, Inc.

Electrician

Winner: Kim Jennings, Action Electric, Inc.

Favorites: Albert Goolsby, Wachter, Inc.

Shane Murphy, MD Electric LLC

Flooring Store

Winner: Eckard’s Flooring Design Center

Favorites: Meyer Floors

Pro Floors of St. Joe

Foundation Repair

Winner: Foundation Recovery Systems

Favorites: Scott Dougherty, St. Joseph Waterproofing Co.

Meers Tree Service and Foundations

Garage Door Opener

Service/Installation

Winner: Weaver Overhead Door

Favorites: Overhead Door Company

of St. Joseph

Northwest Door

Garage Doors

Winner: Weaver Overhead Door

Favorites: Overhead Door Company

of St. Joseph

Northwest Door

Garden Center

Winner: Moffet Nurseries & Garden Shop

Favorites: Archer Lawn Care

Earl May Nursery & Garden Center

Mann’s Lawn & Landscape

Hardware Store

Winner: Westlake Ace Hardware

Favorites: Menards

The Home Depot

Heating & Cooling

Company

Winner: Comfort Heating & Cooling

Favorites: HK Quality Sheet Metal

Chip Harris Heating and Cooling

Schomburg Heating & Cooling Inc.

Home Builder

Winner: Clark & Thomas Construction

Favorites: Scott Gann Construction

Moore Construction LLC

Home Inspection

Winner: Preferred Home Inspections

Favorites: Strong Home Inspections

MSS Home Inspection

Home Remodeling/

Construction

Winner: Scott Gann Construction

Favorites: Brad Consolver, Premier Painting & Home Solutions

Eckard’s Flooring

Moore Construction, LLC

Van Cleave Construction, Remodeling & Design

Landscaping/Maintenance

Winner: Moffet Nurseries & Garden Shop

Favorites: Archer Lawn Care

Earl May Nursery & Garden Center

Hunters Lawn Care & Tree Service

Milliken’s Lawn & Landscaping

Lawn Care

Winner: Archer Lawn Care

Favorites: Hunters Lawn Care & Tree Service

Adkins Lawncare and Landscaping, LLC

Lumber Yard

Winner: Menards

Favorites: King City Lumber Co.

Sprint Lumber

Mower Sales & Service

Winner: Jackson Lawn Equipment

Favorites: Horizon Outdoor

St. Joseph Tractor

Pest Control

Winner: Preferred Pest Control, LLC

Favorites: All Friendly Mole Control & Pest Services

Pierce & Son Termite & Pest Control

Plumbing Company

Winner: Falkner Plumbing Company

Favorites: Archdekin & Jones

Plumbing & Heating

Fimple Sewer & Drain Cleaning

Pools/Pool Supplies

Winner: The Comfort Center

Favorites: Leslie’s Pool Supplies,

Service & Repair

Pool & Spa Medics

Roofing Company

Winner: Roberts Roofing

Favorites: Barnes Roofing & Gutter Cleaning Service

A-1 Roofing, Renovation and

Construction

Specialty Lawn Equipment

Winner: Horizon Outdoor

Favorites: Specialty Lawn Equipment

Jackson Lawn Equipment Inc.

Derr Equipment

Tree Service

Winner: Meers Tree Service & Foundations

Favorites: Saw Tree Service

Hunters Lawn Care & Tree Service