Health, Beauty & Wellness

Audiologist

Winner: Cook Hearing Aid, Inc.

Favorites: Quality Hearing &

Audiology Center

ASI Audiology and Hearing

Instruments

Barber Shop

Winner: Bliss Salon

Favorites: Fred the Barber

Mix It Up Salon

Salon on the Square

Edmond Street Parlor

Behavior Health/Counselor

Winner: Northwest Health Services

Favorites: Mosaic Life Care at St. Joseph — Outpatient Behavioral Health

The Center — A Samaritan Center

Chiropractor

Winner: ASH Chiropractic

Favorites: Green Family Chiropractic

Activate Your Health Chiropractic

Holmes Clinic & Advanced

Chiropractic & Acupuncture

St. Joseph Chiropractic

Zimmerman Chiropractic

Clinic

Winner: Urgent Care Express

Favorites: Alsara Vein Clinic

Mosaic Life Care at St. Joseph —

Family Care North Pointe

Northwest Health Services —

Family Medicine Associates

Nellestein Vein Institute

Dentist

Winner: Northwest Family Dental

Favorites: Tim Prawl, D.D.S.

Brooks Family Dentistry

Dental Care of St. Joseph

Daniel B Nigus DDS, PC

Fitness Club

Winner: St. Joseph YMCA

Favorites: Planet Fitness

Genesis Health Clubs — St. Joseph

Anytime Fitness

Midwest Method

Hearing Aid Provider

Winner: Cook Hearing Aid, Inc.

Favorites: The Hearing Connection

Quality Hearing and Audiology Center

Home Health Provider

Winner: Freudenthal Home Health

Favorites: InterServ

Home Instead Senior Care

Hospital

Winner: Mosaic Life Care at St. Joseph — Medical Center

Favorites: Children’s Mercy

Saint Luke’s Health System

Medical Equipment

Winner: Rogers Pharmacy

Favorites: Randolph Seating

and Mobility

Bender’s Prescription Shop

Lincare

Medical Spa

Winner: Ameliore Medispa & Laser

Favorites: Mosaic Life Care—Plastic Surgery and Dermatology

Reveal Wellness & Med Spa

Medical Specialist

Winner: Murphy Watson Burr Eye Center

Favorites: Nellestein Vein Institute

Zimmerman Chiropractic

Alsara Vein Clinic

Quality Hearing & Audiology Center

Nail Specialist

Winner: Kevin’s Nails & Spa

Favorites: Salon 1027

iSpa Nail Lounge

Jesseca Lasley, Edmond Street Palor

Addie Shadduck, At Your Fingertips

Nurse Practitioner

Winner: Hilary Shoemaker, FNP-C

Favorites: Kathy Darnell, FNP

Melissa Farris, FNP

Linda Gerhardt, FNP

Janice Mayer, PMHNP

Optometrist/Vision Care

Winners: Murphy Watson Burr Eye Center

Favorites: Vision Source Eyecare

Dr. Steven Rosenak, Optometrist

O’Bryan Eye Care

Pharmacy

Winner: Rogers Pharmacy

Favorites: Bender’s Prescription Shop

Gower Family Pharmacy

Hy-Vee Pharmacy

Stevenson Family Pharmacy

Physical Therapy

Winner: Spine & Sport Physical

Therapy & Aquatics

Favorites: Mosaic Life Care at St. Joseph — Outpatient Physical Therapy

Performance Plus Rehabilitation Center

Physician/Healthcare Provider

Winner: Northwest Health Services

Favorites: Nellestein Vein Institute

Ameliore Medispa & Laser

Nischal Sagar, MD

Rehabilitation Facility

Winner: Living Community of St. Joseph

Favorites: Abbey Woods Center

for Rehabilitation & Healing

Wathena Healthcare & Rehabilitation Center

Salon

Winner: Rumours Salon

Favorites: Bliss Salon

Ameliore Medispa & Laser

Salon 1027

Amber Rodriquez Beauty

Specialty Fitness

Winner: Planet Fitness

Favorites: Genesis Health

Clubs — St. Joseph

Midwest Method

Surgeon

Winner: Jane Schwabe, MD

Favorites: Nellestein Vein Institute

William Steven Long, MD

Tanning Salon

Winner: Fun Tan

Favorites: Somewhere on a Beach

Palm Beach Tan