Food & Dining

Bakery/Desserts

Winner: Country Cookie

Favorites: Cardinal Country Bakery

Crumbs by Breann

Brioche French Bakery and Café

Bar/Tavern

Winner: Adams Bar & Grill

Favorites: Pappy’s Grill & Pub

River Bluff Brewing

Hi-Ho Bar & Grill

D&G Pub & Grub

BBQ

Winner: Bandana’s Bar-B-Q

Favorites: VanZinos BBQ

Rib Crib

Brewery

Winner: River Bluff Brewing

Favorites: Liberty Cap Brewing

Levi Garrison & Sons Brewing Company

Breakfast

Winner: Betty’s Cafe

Favories: The Big Biscuit

Brioche French Bakery and Café

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

Le Peep

Burgers

Winner: Five Guys

Favorites: Hoof & Horn Steak House

Adams Bar & Grill

Pappy’s Grill & Pub

Cabana Grill

Business Lunch

Winner: Fredrick Inn Steak House & Lounge

Favorites: Hoof & Horn Steak House

Boudreaux’s Louisiana Seafood & Steaks

Geneo’s Pizza & Pub

Jake’s Steakhouse & Sports Bar

Casual Dining

Winner: Texas Roadhouse

Favorites: 54th Street Grill & Bar

Boudreaux’s Louisiana Seafood & Steaks

Cheddar’s Scratch Kitchen

Golden Corral

Hoof & Horn Steak House

Catering

Winner: Marek’s Catering & Delicatessen

Favorites: Hy-Vee Catering

Spanky & Buckwheat’s Catering

Chaun’s Catering

Gina’s Cafe and Catering

Chinese Restaurant

Winner: Hunan Restaurant

Favorites: Hy-Vee

Panda Express

Chinex

Coffee Shop

Winner: The Human Bean

Favorites: Starbucks

Mokaska Coffee Company

Deli

Winner: Marek’s Catering & Delicatessen

Favorites: McAlister’s Deli

Ben Magoon’s Famous Delicatessen

Fine Dining

Winner: Fredrick Inn Steakhouse & Lounge

Favorites: Hoof & Horn Steak House

J.C. Wyatt House

Hot Dog/Chili Dog

Winner: Dairy Queen

Favorites: Cabana Grill

Sonic Drive-In

Ice Cream

Winner: Cabana Grill

Favorites: Dairy Queen

Baskin-Robbins

Mexican

Winner: El Maguey Mexican

Restaurant

Favorites: Barbosa’s Castillo

El Taco H

Pizza

Winner: Geneo’s Pizza & Pub

Favorites: Pizza Hut

Casey’s General Store

Il Lazzarone

Pizza Ranch

Salads

Winner: Olive Garden

Favorites: 54th Street Bar & Grill

Fredrick Inn Steakhouse & Lounge

Cheddar’s Scratch Kitchen

Simple Simon’s Pizza

Seafood

Winner: Boudreaux’s Louisiana

Seafood & Steaks

Favorites: Red Lobster

Long John Silver’s

Specialty Foods

Winner: Boudreaux’s Louisiana

Seafood & Steaks

Favorites: 1785 Restaurant

Gyro Paradise Mediterranean Grill

Lean Kitchen Company

Felix Street Gourmet

Steaks

Winner: Texas Roadhouse

Favorites: Hoof & Horn Steak House

Fredrick Inn Steakhouse & Lounge

Subs/Sandwiches

Winner: Marek’s Catering & Delicatessen

Favorites: Subway

Longboards Wraps & Bowls

Tenderloin

Winner: Cabana/Cabana Grill

Favorites: Pappy’s Grill & Pub

Easton’s Pub & Grub

Adams Bar & Grill

Hoof & Horn Steakhouse