BOYS LEADERS

POINTS

Johnny Coy, Benton 26.0

Anthony Downing, Atchison 26.0

Mitch Liberty, Falls City 19.1

Erick Roe, West Platte 19.1

C.J. Ake, Polo 18.6

Cullen Miller, Elwood 18.6

Andrew Treat, East Buchanan 18.3

Taylor Davis, Plattsburg 17.7

Craig Mattson, Jefferson 17.6

Bryce Rains, Grundy County 17.5

Tommy Underwood, South Harrison 17.2

Jon Pickrell, Hamilton 17.0

David Claycomb, Ridgeway 16.5

Jonathan Wright, LeBlond 16.4

K.J. Cool, Newtown-Harris 16.3

Kyle Elder, West Platte 16.2

Andy Walter, Maryville 16.1

Joel Frakes, MH-MA 16.0

Keagan Prather, Hamilton 16.0

Luke Talbot, Benton 16.0

Wade Hall, Northeast Nodaway 15.9

Kolton Jones, West Nodaway 15.9

Caleb Kesler, Sabetha 15.6

Drew Kloepper, ACCHS 15.6

Cole Rosier, Mound City 15.5

Brad Madison, South Harrison 15.0

Andrew Davidson, Worth County 14.8

Adam Nelson, Christian 14.8

Spencer Kent, Plattsburg 14.6

Clint Richardson, Albany 14.6

REBOUNDS

C.J. Ake, Polo 14.7

Drew Kloepper, ACCHS 12.3

Andrew Davidson, Worth County 12.0

Brady Crockett, DeKalb 11.1

Colby Rohde, Wathena 11.1

Johnny Coy, Benton 10.5

Adam Nelson, Christian 10.5

Tommy Underwood, South Harrison 10.4

Wade Hall, Northeast Nodaway 9.8

Garrett Carver, West Nodaway 9.6

Blake Johnson, Gilman City 9.4

James Schreier, Braymer 9.1

Kyle Elder, West Platte 9.1

Tyler Jackson, Grundy County 8.8

Matt Holt, Lathrop 8.7

Cullen Miller, Elwood 8.7

Scott Anderson, Savannah 8.2

Clayton Brown, Braymer 8.1

Kolton Jones, West Nodaway 8.1

Caleb Delaney, Mid-Buchanan 7.9

Jon Pickrell, Hamilton 7.7

ASSISTS

Mitch Allen, Sabetha 7.8

Jon-Paul Brower, Braymer 6.6

Jerod Wyatt, Mid-Buchanan 5.9

Tyler Grindstaff, West Platte 5.8

Carson Long, Nodaway-Holt 5.8

Ivan Greenwood, Hamilton 5.7

Canaan Fairley, Newtown-Harris 5.3

Tyler Jackson, Grundy County 5.0

Seth VanVickle, LeBlond 5.0

Austin Reeves, Plattsburg 4.9

K.J. Cool, Newtown-Harris 4.5

Caleb Delaney, Mid-Buchanan 4.3

Kyle Knox, Platte County 4.2

Quentin Hogan, Ridgeway 4.1

Chris Goedken, South Nodaway 4.0

Trevor Ward, Tri-County 4.0

STEALS

Gib Wray, Tri-County 6.1

Josh Duncan, Polo 5.2

Mitch Allen, Sabetha 4.3

C.J. Ake, Polo 4.2

K.J. Cool, Newtown-Harris 4.1

Bryce Rains, Grundy County 4.1

Austin Reeves, Plattsburg 3.9

Jerod Wyatt, Mid-Buchanan 3.9

Derek Heideman, South Nodaway 3.8

Dillon O'Dell, Union Star 3.8

Trevor Ward, Tri-County 3.8

Cullen Miller, Elwood 3.7

Caleb Delaney, Mid-Buchanan 3.6

Jon-Paul Brower, Braymer 3.5

Drew Yarmer, Worth County 3.5

Colin Greaser, Troy 3.4

Colton Vasut, East Buchanan 3.4

GIRLS LEADERS

POINTS

Kelsey Wolfe, DeKalb 24.0

Jaclyn Ray, North Daviess 19.8

Monica Wilson, Gilman City 19.6

Jennelle Freeman, Tarkio 18.5

Janelle Saling, Lathrop 17.1

Melissa McGinley, Albany 17.0

Jacqueline Schulte, Northeast Nodaway 17.0

Melanie Barnes, Plattsburg 16.5

Nicole Critchfield, Christian 15.5

Lindsi Jackson, South Nodaway 15.4

Taryn Bruce, Hamilton 14.6

Kelsey Butler, South Harrison 14.5

Karley Evans, Rock Port 14.1

Courtney Ray, Gallatin 14.0

Kayla Vice, Central 14.0

Sindy Chavez, Southwest Livingston 13.9

Jasmine Kassanavoid, Lawson 13.9

Hanna Vette, Rock Port 13.6

Whitney Harrington, Fairfax 13.4

Amber Lewis, Fairfax 13.2

Chelsie Verbick, Savannah 13.0

Holly Switzer, Benton 12.7

Jackie Bartz, North Daviess 12.6

Deanna Peck, Newtown-Harris 12.5

Jenna Palan, Lathrop 12.3

Lindsay Vollmer, Hamilton 12.2

Mysti Williams, South Harrison 12.2

Mallery Heldenbrand, Winston 12.1

Paige Peltzer, Atchison 12.0

Chelsey Merrigan, Jefferson 11.8

REBOUNDS

Rebekah Capeder, Trenton 12.0

Lily Cooper, Atchison 11.0

Jaclyn Ray, North Daviess 10.1

Toshia Jones, South Holt 10.0

Jasmine Kassanavoid, Lawson 10.0

Paige Peltzer, Atchison 10.0

Kyla Payne, Gilman City 9.6

Mallery Heldenbrand, Winston 9.4

Sidney Ellis, Ridgeway 9.1

Keshia Youtsey, Winston 9.1

Courtney Campbell, MH-MA 8.8

Amanda Geib, Fairfax 8.5

Sindy Chavez, Southwest Livingston 8.3

Amanda Dillon, North Daviess 8.3

Taryn Bruce, Hamilton 8.2

Shelby Ellis, Ridgeway 8.2

Courtney Hopkins, Christian 7.6

Meghann Morrow, Lawson 7.5

Brittany Tutt, Southwest Livingston 7.5

Lindsi Jackson, South Nodaway 7.4

ASSISTS

Jordan Esry, Hamilton 5.4

Jenni Musser, Benton 4.9

Nicole Critchfield, Christian 4.8

Lauren Upton, Southwest Livingston 4.7

Morgan Adkison, Braymer 4.4

Sami Jackson, South Nodaway 4.4

Monica Wilson, Gilman City 4.3

Breonna Embray, Benton 4.1

Kate Gallagher, Savannah 4.1

Hillary Black, Christian 4.0

Whitney Harrington, Fairfax 4.0

Faith Mattis, Braymer 3.9

Kelsey Wolfe, DeKalb 3.9

Deanna Peck, Newtown-Harris 3.8

Lacy Jones, Hamilton 3.7

Lindsey Mueller, Hiawatha 3.7

Whitney Sutton, Troy 3.7

STEALS

Jaclyn Ray, North Daviess 7.8

Kelsey Wolfe, DeKalb 7.0

Jessica Huffman, Newtown-Harris 6.6

Faith Mattis, Braymer 5.9

Sindy Chavez, Southwest Livingston 5.3

Kayla Hicks, Pattonsburg 5.0

Jackie Bartz, North Daviess 4.8

Sami Jackson, South Nodaway 4.8

Lacy Jones, Hamilton 4.7

Nicole Critchfield, Christian 4.6

Whitney Harrington, Fairfax 4.5

Eileen Greenwood, Hamilton 4.4

Marci Luke, Stanberry 4.4

Jacqueline Schulte, Northeast Nodaway 4.4

Monica Wilson, Gilman City 4.2

Ashley Owens, Gallatin 4.1

Colleen O'Riley, Fairfax 4.0

Content © 2010. NPG Newspapers Inc, St. Joseph News-Press & News-Press 3 NOW. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without permission.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.