CHARLESTON, Ill. (AP) — Here are Thursday's results in the class A boys state track and field meet at O'Brien Stadium, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL: IHSA BOYS TRACK & FIELD STATE MEET RESULTS CLASS 1A Preliminary Results

Long Jump

Flight No. 1 — 1, Devon Butler, Heyworth, 21-08.00. 2, Anthony Cole, DuQuoin (H.S.), 21-06.50. 3, Nate Armbrust, Seneca, 21-04.00. 4, Kaynen Bond, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 21-01.00. 5, Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 20-04.50. 6, Reagan Newell, Sesser (S.-Valier) (Coop), 19-11.25. 7, Kile Campbell, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 19-08.00. 8, Ben Gilbert, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 19-06.50. 9, Max Olysav, Williamsville, 19-04.00. 10, David Arney, Port Byron (Riverdale), 19-02.00. 11, Keegan Zack, Watseka, 19-01.50. --, Luke Ditsworth, Biggsville (West Central), FOUL.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Will Walton, Carlinville, 21-07.75. 2, Ramsey Hunt, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), 21-06.50. 3, Drew Moore, Bridgeport (Red Hill), 21-03.00. 4, Nick Booth, Palestine (Coop), 21-02.25. 5, Kendall Kennedy, Madison, 20-07.00. 6, Dorian Woods, Chicago (Leo), 20-06.50. 7, Massimo Evelti, Decatur (St. Teresa), 20-06.25. 8, Parker Grob, Lebanon, 20-02.75. 9, Trevor Kirabo, Winnebago, 19-04.50. 10, Kale Barnett, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 18-09.75. 11, Bryce Payne, Carthage (Illini West), 14-02.00. --, Dylan Smith, Carrollton, FOUL.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Dasani Edward, DuQuoin (H.S.), 23-05.50. 2, Connor Swanson, Newark, 22-09.50. 3, Julian Samuels, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 22-02.50. 3, Zachary Olenek, Elgin (St. Edward), 22-02.50. 5, Lane Ross, Vienna, 21-10.75. 6, Brady Webb, Forreston (Coop), 21-10.50. 7, Jalen Oliver, Chicago (Leo), 21-06.50. 8, Kreeden Allen, Rushville (R.-Industry), 21-05.00. 8, Tristen Tewes, Pleasant Plains, 21-05.00. 10, Colton Polhemus, Tremont, 21-02.00. 11, Dylan Webster, Cowden (C.-Herrick) (Coop), 21-00.00. --, Sam Painter, Litchfield, FOUL.

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1 — 1, Cameron Witts, Williamsville, 13-06.00. 1, Isaac Whitaker, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 13-06.00. 1, Isaac Daugherty, Carlinville, 13-06.00. 1, Dustin Roberts, Carlinville, 13-06.00. 1, Matthew Bellick, Chicago (Latin), 13-06.00. 1, Ridge Willard, Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy), 13-06.00. 1, Jake Mennen, Oregon, 13-06.00. 1, Jadon Nuzzo, Sullivan, 13-06.00. 1, Cameron Withers, Vandalia, 13-06.00. 1, Gavin Carr, Westmont, 13-06.00. 1, Kyle Kruhtoff, Erie (Coop), 13-06.00. 1, Cameron Abell, Erie (Coop), 13-06.00. 1, Tim Moore, Altamont, 13-06.00. 1, Ryan Steiner, Downs (Tri-Valley), 13-06.00. 1, Brandon Douglas, Tuscola, 13-06.00. 16, Evan Pickard, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 13-03.00. 17, Gannon Stork, Flora, 12-06.00. 18, Donovan Delaney, Altamont, 12-00.00. 18, Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 12-00.00. --, Wes Kile, Pana, NH.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Sean Meyer, Tremont, 13-00.00. 2, Kale Barnett, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 12-06.00. 2, Rob Gentle, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 12-06.00. 2, Gervasio Marchizza, Auburn, 12-06.00. 5, Justin Holding, Pleasant Plains, 12-00.00. 5, Gavin Morley, Pleasant Plains, 12-00.00. 5, Maxwell Beyers, Shelbyville, 12-00.00. 5, Nolan Peacock, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 12-00.00. 9, Keenan Johnston, DuQuoin (H.S.), 11-06.00. --, Colton Ross, Fairfield, NH. --, Peter Cahillane, Chicago (Latin), NH. --, Carson Collet, Seneca, NH. --, Justin Clendenin, Chester, NH.

High Jump

Flight No. 1 — 1, Michael Douglas, Carlinville, 6-02.00. 1, Daniel Mendoza, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 6-02.00. 1, Trent Weldon, Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) (Coop), 6-02.00. 1, Levi Cole, Erie (Coop), 6-02.00. 1, Jalen Oliver, Chicago (Leo), 6-02.00. 1, Austin Young, Winchester (Coop), 6-02.00. 1, Jorden Tedford, Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 6-02.00. 1, Tristen Tewes, Pleasant Plains, 6-02.00. 1, Dylan Smith, Carrollton, 6-02.00. 10, Kendall Kennedy, Madison, 6-01.00. 11, Will Walton, Carlinville, 5-11.00. 11, Spencer Wells, Milford (Coop), 5-11.00. 11, Luke Dagg, Fairfield, 5-11.00. --, Jensen Block, Lena (L.-Winslow), NH. --, Clayton Jarling, Catlin (Salt Fork), NH.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Gavin Raines, Farmer City (Blue Ridge), 6-02.00. 1, Logan Gastman, Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) (Coop), 6-02.00. 1, Gaven Davis, Vandalia, 6-02.00. 1, Sam Mason, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 6-02.00. 5, Noah Connor, Pinckneyville, 6-01.00. 5, Drew Hurelbrink, Macon (Meridian), 6-01.00. 7, Seth Speaker, Aledo (Mercer County), 5-11.00. 7, Landon Roy, Robinson, 5-11.00. 7, Brandon Merz, Oneida (ROWVA) (Coop), 5-11.00. 7, Ricky Hightower, Elmwood (Coop), 5-11.00. --, Ishmay Kone, Westmont, NH. --, Jack Simpson, Red Bud, NH. --, Sam Whittington, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), NH. --, Jaden West, Westmont, NH. --, Ramsey Hunt, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), NH. --, Max Grant, Gilman (Iroquois West), NH. --, Tabor Kozuszek, Nashville, NH. --, Matthew Geltmacher, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) (Coop), NH. --, Oliver Jones, Byron, NH. --, Dre Scott, Pinckneyville, NH. --, Duncan Lawler, Peru (St. Bede), NH. --, Carter Johnson, Princeville, NH. --, Jacob Green, DuQuoin (H.S.), NH. --, Kaden Barth, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), NH.

Shot Put

Flight No. 1 — 1, Jacob Brown, Trenton (Wesclin), 48-10.00. 2, Michael Johnson, Elmhurst (IC Catholic), 46-10.25. 3, Colton Robinson, Carlinville, 46-10.00. 4, Tanner Coulter, Carthage (Illini West), 44-10.00. 5, Kodie Willis, Clifton (Central), 44-02.50. 6, Joey Jones, Monmouth (United), 44-01.00. 7, Cody Heusohn, Dupo, 41-10.00. 8, Clark Fremouw, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 41-00.75. 9, Jaden Pankau, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 41-00.50. 10, Julien Sims, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn), 39-05.50.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Alexander Comet, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 49-05.50. 2, CJ Picazo, Tuscola, 48-10.00. 3, Hayden Knott, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 48-08.00. 4, FJ Simpson, Williamsville, 48-03.25. 5, Riley Hughes, Athens (Coop), 47-08.25. 6, Garett Badertscher, Forreston (Coop), 47-07.75. 7, Anthony Hornsby, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 47-07.00. 8, Logan Robinson, DuQuoin (H.S.), 46-10.50. 9, Kyle Uhl, Flanagan (F.-Cornell) (Coop), 46-02.25. 10, Jace Coffey, Forreston (Coop), 45-07.75. 11, Devin Palmer, Winnebago, 45-05.75. 12, Caleb Rutherford, Niantic (Sangamon Valley) (Coop), 44-11.00.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Greg Zellers, New Berlin, 55-09.25. 2, Logan Lee, Orion, 55-08.00. 3, Bradley Olysav, Williamsville, 54-09.50. 4, Payton Taylor, Catlin (Salt Fork), 53-08.25. 5, Thomas Combs, Sesser (S.-Valier) (Coop), 50-09.50. 6, Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka, 50-01.00. 7, Caleb Lahey, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 49-11.75. 8, Dalton Kitchen, Pinckneyville, 49-10.50. 9, Isaiah Bruce, Lena (L.-Winslow), 49-04.75. 10, Ghage Lambasio, Knoxville, 48-04.50. 11, Joe Green, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 47-10.75. 12, Chase Schmitt, Pleasant Plains, 45-03.50. 13, Grayson Wolf, Robinson, 42-06.00.

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1 — 1, Bobby Brown, Lena (L.-Winslow), 42-01.00. 2, Greg Downs, Auburn, 40-11.00. 3, Diego Perez, Arcola, 40-06.75. 4, Keegan Zack, Watseka, 40-06.50. 5, Caleb Vargas, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 40-06.00. 6, Caleb Daugherty, Christopher (Coop), 40-05.00. 7, Jackson Setzer, Athens (Coop), 39-09.50. 8, Jacob McGee, Catlin (Salt Fork), 39-09.50. 9, Levi Miles, Sherrard, 39-05.50. 10, Zachary Gerling, Gilman (Iroquois West), 39-01.50. 11, Nate Armbrust, Seneca, 38-09.25. 12, Grayson Wolf, Robinson, 37-08.25.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Will Walton, Carlinville, 43-11.00. 2, Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 43-05.00. 3, Colton Schutt, Yorkville (Y. Christian), 42-08.25. 4, Ethan Phillips, Forreston (Coop), 42-07.00. 5, Caleb Frymire, Fairfield, 42-04.75. 6, Carl Moore, Madison, 42-04.50. 7, Michael Douglas, Carlinville, 42-01.25. 8, Keith Kiner III, Chester, 41-09.50. 9, Caleb Spranger, Orion, 41-08.50. 10, Chayse Houston, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 41-06.00. 11, Dacaril Dorsey, Chicago (Leo), 41-00.25. 12, Massimo Evelti, Decatur (St. Teresa), 40-11.00. 13, Dre Scott, Pinckneyville, 40-07.75. 14, Matthew Geltmacher, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) (Coop), 39-03.00. 15, Benjamin Smith, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 35-03.50.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Zachary Olenek, Elgin (St. Edward), 46-01.00. 2, Ramsey Hunt, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), 44-06.50. 3, Danardo Jones, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian), 44-01.50. 4, Will Ross, Waverly (Coop), 43-04.75. 5, Jorden Tedford, Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 43-01.00. 6, Devin Flakes, Chicago (Leo), 42-07.25. 7, Dasani Edward, DuQuoin (H.S.), 42-04.75. 8, Dylan Webster, Cowden (C.-Herrick) (Coop), 41-11.75. 9, Matthew Bellick, Chicago (Latin), 41-06.50. 10, Westly Milam, DuQuoin (H.S.), 41-06.00. 11, Austin Young, Winchester (Coop), 41-01.75. 12, Theron Smith, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 40-07.25. 13, Sam Painter, Litchfield, 40-01.50. 14, Devin Soldati, Spring Valley (Hall), 40-00.25.

Discus Throw

Flight No. 1 — 1, Jared Kollman, Altamont, 146-06. 2, Caleb Lahey, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 145-09. 3, Ty Jackson, Carthage (Illini West), 144-10. 4, Camron Cross, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 141-10. 5, Jacob Rollins, Auburn, 130-07. 6, Julien Sims, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn), 126-08. 7, Ghage Lambasio, Knoxville, 124-07. 8, Mason Poland, Vienna, 121-03. 9, Jacob Brown, Trenton (Wesclin), 118-08. 10, Jaden Pankau, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 117-02. 11, Dalton Kitchen, Pinckneyville, 107-02.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Ian Kuehl, Lena (L.-Winslow), 144-00. 2, Devin Palmer, Winnebago, 142-11. 3, Bobby Youngren, Oregon, 142-00. 4, Caleb Rutherford, Niantic (Sangamon Valley) (Coop), 137-06. 5, Jake Hewitt, Alton (Marquette), 137-00. 6, Casey Starostka, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 136-08. 7, Dylan Upton, Cerro Gordo (Coop), 136-05. 8, Alex Ottersburg, Gillespie, 126-09. 9, Cole Gagnon, Kankakee (McNamara), 114-07. --, Kodie Willis, Clifton (Central), FOUL. --, Ethan Phillips, Forreston (Coop), FOUL. --, Daniel Tomlinson, Elmwood (Coop), FOUL.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Joe Kingery, Teutopolis, 179-00. 2, Chase Schmitt, Pleasant Plains, 161-07. 3, Payton Taylor, Catlin (Salt Fork), 161-07. 4, Jace Coffey, Forreston (Coop), 156-05. 5, CJ Picazo, Tuscola, 156-04. 6, Bryce Chadduck, Dupo, 153-02. 7, Bradley Olysav, Williamsville, 147-08. 8, Jake Carter, Gillespie, 143-06. 9, Logan Lee, Orion, 139-02. 10, Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka, 137-02. 11, Kaleb Wright, Granville (Putnam County), 135-10. 12, Riley Hughes, Athens (Coop), 127-06.

4x800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Morrison, 8:19.13 (Hunter Newman, Koby Brackemeyer, Nathan Mickley, Nick Allen). 2, Carthage (Illini West), 8:21.17 (Matt Peacock, Cole Kirkham, Matt McDowell, Eli Newton). 3, Williamsville, 8:23.92 (Evan Horn, Keaton Hill, Chase Law, Keegan McGann). 4, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 8:26.24 (Tyler Kibling, Nick Shuda, Gabe Vroman, Gabe Rogers). 5, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 8:30.41 (Gabe Martinez, Kevin Clapp, Carsen White, Eli Mojonnier). 6, Gilman (Iroquois West), 8:32.22 (Connor Price, Andrew Schutte-Jibril, Diego Camerena, Max Grant). 7, Robinson, 8:36.33 (Zach Buttolph, Wyatt Bonnell, Parker Middleton, Trayton Tragesser). 8, Lena (L.-Winslow), 8:36.62 (Alex Daughenbaugh, Kamron Klever, Zach Fox, Kolton Heun). 9, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 8:38.79 (Brett Endress, Noah Ludy, Nathan DeMarb, Asa Smith). 10, Cerro Gordo (Coop), 8:47.07 (Zach Rogers, Leo Kinsella, Luke Dobson, Ryan Stoerger). 11, Princeville, 8:48.34 (Luke Pipkins, Hunter Stahl, Briar Hilsabeck, Denver Hoerr). 12, DuQuoin (H.S.), 8:54.61 (John Gomes, Wade Roberson, Darien Edward, Carson Davis).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Pleasant Plains, 8:09.70 (Otis Sanders, Steven Melin, Nick Sunley, Michael Scott). 2, Urbana (University), 8:11.73 (Henry Kraatz, Aryan Lalwani, Izzy Gray, Matthew Tang). 3, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 8:13.13 (Carnicle John, Jacob Henderson, John Blumeyer, Colby Johnson). 4, Clifton (Central), 8:15.19 (Trevor Swanson, Isaiah Ditta, Jeremy Snejberg, Jeremiah Norris). 5, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 8:15.85 (Sam Morris, Carson Welsh, Cannon Lambert, Mathew Olech). 6, Havana, 8:20.03 (Adam Bohm, Jaden Schultz, Leo Carnesalli, David Snider). 7, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 8:23.81 (Xavier Skinner, Michael Fowler, Jacob Czubernat, Darryl Norwood, Jr). 8, Byron, 8:29.76 (Ethan Kirk, Jakob Kullman, Evan Potter, Will Carlson). 9, Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran), 8:36.59 (Sam Britt, Zach McKowen, Nolan Heard, Ty Reynolds). 10, Orion, 8:39.47 (Ryan Wegerer, Camden Sellers, Andy Wampler, Trent Scharpman). 11, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 8:52.83 (Evan Shelton, Layton Karcher, Hunter Braden, Theron Smith). 12, Decatur (St. Teresa), 9:06.16 (Jay Boatman, Nik Velchek, Chance Justice, Tyler Ohl).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Niles (Northridge Prep), 8:09.63 (Andrew Brockmeier, Dan Kane, Aidan Martin, Aidan Dunaway). 2, Tremont, 8:13.61 (Dalton Petro, Titus Thompson, Leland Sumer, Clayton Brown). 3, Elmwood (Coop), 8:16.68 (Griff Inskeep, Luke Hoffmann, Thomas Harmon, Blake Rosenbohm). 4, Erie (Coop), 8:18.62 (Chris Link, Tyler Holldorf, Ben Deneve, Max Weidel). 5, Farmington, 8:24.43 (Andrew Cation, Adian Basalay, Sam Fletcher, Brayden Smith). 6, Glen Carbon (Father McGivney), 8:31.40 (Zach Brasel, Andrew Dupy, Diego Pacheco, Tyler Guthrie). 7, Rushville (R.-Industry), 8:34.92 (Conner Davidson, Nick Seaver, Dylan Crook, Harley Street). 8, Litchfield, 8:36.97 (Austin Niehaus, Cameron Crow, Damon Burdell, Alex Fischer). 9, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 8:39.92 (Ryan Gochanour, Christian Skaggs, Andrew Gochanour, Andy Wiesenhofer). 10, Effingham (St. Anthony), 8:45.31 (Ty Wiedman, Brian Dust, Noah Tegeler, Ollie Kingery). 11, Nashville, 8:49.41 (Ben Reid, Caleb Klein, Gavin Love, Tabor Kozuszek). 12, Chicago (Leo), 8:59.08 (Rich'ard Coleman, Edward Harris, Damen Ward, Clyde Whiting). 13, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 9:20.61 (Olman Chaheine, Javey Smith, Raymond Velez, Ethan Guan).

4x100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Spring Valley (Hall), 42.89 (Steven Brust, Anthony Buchanan, Devin Soldati, Marshall Walk). 2, Forreston (Coop), 43.21 (Cailean Davids, Evan Kelsey, Dom Christensen, Parker Wolber). 3, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 43.72 (Jerrette Gildersleeve, Charles Stamps, Jr, Geron Parks, Josh Donald). 4, Catlin (Salt Fork), 43.81 (Max Branigin, Tate Johnson, Dawson Rogers, Caine Wilson). 5, Arcola, 44.20 (Jacob Butler, Ivan Franco, Diego Perez, Jorge Macias). 6, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 45.30 (Joe Kerner, Isaac Orns, Jordan Shelton, Caleb Vargas). 7, Palestine (Coop), 45.45 (Nick Booth, Colton Hayes, Blaize Dedrick, Chase Knoblett). --, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), DQ (Jeremiah Branson, Jalen Wiggins, Johnathan Dori, Nicholas Alberico).

Heat No. 2 — 1, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 44.25 (Brady Buss, Kaleb Harshbarger, Dwight Colvin, Lane Gaskin). 2, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 44.35 (Jason Brown, Bobby Kapolnek, Chad Kelton, Averi Hughes). 3, Aledo (Mercer County), 44.76 (Brady Fleutte, Tristan Essig, Seth Speaker, Seth Crawley). 4, Sherrard, 45.15 (Ryan Mack, D'Angelo Moody, Ben Kissner, Levi Miles). 5, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 45.28 (Ben Gilbert, Justin Livingood, Wade Jostes, Braden Crosby). 6, Carrollton, 45.52 (Harley Angel, Cole Carpenter, Zach Flowers, Brett Lehr). 7, Newton, 45.60 (Payton Birch, Trenton Hance, Seth Weber, Adam Bridges). --, Rushville (R.-Industry), DQ (Gueriame Kabanga, Kreeden Allen, Josh Triplett, Charly Tshibuabua).

Heat No. 3 — 1, DuQuoin (H.S.), 43.56 (Dasani Edward, Ethan Zettler, Shamar Adams, Anthony Cole). 2, Carthage (Illini West), 43.84 (Michael Lord, Jake Cole, Bryce Payne, Colton Sargeant). 3, Clifton (Central), 44.06 (Jefferson Caspary, Caden Perry, Thomas Konetski, Chandler Burrow). 4, Chicago (Leo), 44.07 (Dorian Woods, Marcus Ray, Austin Smiley, Tobias Sample). 5, Watseka, 44.43 (Jameson Cluver, Ethan Keller, Justin McTaggart, Keegan Zack). 6, Sparta, 44.85 (Keyan Hagene, Dustin Lohman, Kerry Harris, Tony Willams). 7, Decatur (St. Teresa), 44.96 (Kolapo Oladipupo, Nik Velchek, Massimo Evelti, Quinlan Kremer). 8, Seneca, 44.98 (Nate Armbrust, Owen Barnett, Tommy Cahill, Jace Casey).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Pana, 43.35 (Jared Beyers, Bryce Edmiston, Cody Klein, Mason Mizeur). 2, Princeville, 43.64 (Jack Arnett, Hunter Boland, Grant Hunt, Carter Johnson). 3, Dakota, 43.66 (Jordan Ayres, Quinton Heilemeier, Cade Kloster, Nolan Lentz). 4, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 43.95 (Neil Campbell, Lafabian Fain, Tavaris Harris, Trevor Land). 5, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 44.08 (Ashton Cole, Levi Hecox, Chayse Houston, Aveory Lamanske). 6, Oregon, 44.34 (Jackson Buck, Austin Ebert, Brigham Finch, Ryker Finch). 7, New Berlin, 44.82 (Caden Bossert, Zach Broughton, Nathan Cook, Drew Garnett). 8, Williamsville, 45.41 (Will Budinger, Michael Corredato, Jesse Dees, AJ Holley). 9, Christopher (Coop), 46.19 (Riley Cross, Joe Earl, David Eldridge, Greg Fletcher).

110-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1 — 1, Caine Wilson, Catlin (Salt Fork), 14.96. 2, Noah Holthaus, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 15.17. 3, Joseph Derhake, Auburn, 15.40. 4, Chandler Ellis, Winnebago, 15.66. 5, Jadon Robertson, Cowden (C.-Herrick) (Coop), 16.13. 6, Gage Garniss, Chester, 16.20. 7, Mason Mizeur, Pana, 16.27. 8, Pierre Miller, Chicago (Leo), 16.78.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Kendall Kennedy, Madison, 15.14. 2, Kollin Schlipf, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 15.36. 3, Keigan Halford, Pleasant Plains, 15.38. 4, Ethan Zettler, DuQuoin (H.S.), 15.53. 5, Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 15.56. 6, Luke Myszka, Downs (Tri-Valley), 15.66. 7, Matthew Geltmacher, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) (Coop), 17.17. 8, Austin Norman, Amboy (Coop), 17.30.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Jefferson Caspary, Clifton (Central), 15.06. 2, Shamar Adams, DuQuoin (H.S.), 15.33. 3, Chase Knoblett, Palestine (Coop), 15.40. 4, Peculiar Nzegbuna, Chicago (Latin), 15.80. 5, Parker Griffin, Delavan (Coop), 16.06. 6, Trent Bertelsmann, Bunker Hill, 16.08. 7, Jake Postma, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian), 16.29.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Mason Barr, Colfax (Ridgeview) (Coop), 14.12. 2, Bennett Soltow, Forreston (Coop), 15.34. 3, Jack Elder, Effingham (St. Anthony), 15.53. 4, Chayse Houston, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 15.76. 5, Jonah Magill, Deerfield (Rochelle Zell), 15.86. 6, Zach Roebuck, Peru (St. Bede), 16.31. 7, Gavyn White, Sherrard, 16.34.

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1 — 1, Makail Stanley, Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop), 10.92. 2, Charles Stamps, Jr, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 10.95. 3, Jack Bircher, Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran), 11.11. 4, Cade Kloster, Dakota, 11.23. 5, Colton Polhemus, Tremont, 11.35. 6, Diamente Paxton, Chicago (Orr), 11.39. 7, Trevor Smalls, Vandalia, 11.57. 8, Blake Barth, Vandalia, 11.59.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Brady Webb, Forreston (Coop), 11.10. 2, Charly Tshibuabua, Rushville (R.-Industry), 11.15. 3, Steven Brust, Spring Valley (Hall), 11.16. 4, Tobias Sample, Chicago (Leo), 11.19. 5, Kolapo Oladipupo, Decatur (St. Teresa), 11.28. 6, Austin Brown, Johnston City, 11.37. 7, Greg Downs, Auburn, 11.40.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Cody Klein, Pana, 10.75. 2, Omavi Epps, St. Anne, 10.95. 3, Marshall Walk, Spring Valley (Hall), 11.06. 4, Max Branigin, Catlin (Salt Fork), 11.09. 5, Eugene Kahl, Piasa (Southwestern), 11.14. 6, Aiden Jany, Chester, 11.16. 7, Dorian Woods, Chicago (Leo), 11.17. 8, Zavier Shaw, Lebanon, 11.43. --, Geron Parks, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), DNF.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Adam Snedden, Princeville, 10.86. 2, Aidan Laughery, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 10.95. 3, Dalton Burk, Fisher, 11.06. 4, Colton Sargeant, Carthage (Illini West), 11.07. 5, Luke Ditsworth, Biggsville (West Central), 11.34. 6, Connor McBride, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 11.35. 7, Austin Torri, Peru (St. Bede), 11.44. 8, Garrett Skelton, Mt. Pulaski, 11.77.

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1 — 1, Hunter Newman, Morrison, 1:58.33. 2, Camden Sadler, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 1:59.98. 3, Alex Dolcos, Urbana (University), 2:00.40. 4, Matthew Merrill, Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) (Coop), 2:01.22. 5, Ryan Humphrey, Chicago (F.W. Parker), 2:01.36. 6, David Eldridge, Christopher (Coop), 2:02.74. 7, Adam Bohm, Havana, 2:02.80. 8, Jeremiah Norris, Clifton (Central), 2:03.43. 9, Tyler Beasley, Johnston City, 2:05.34.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Boston Stewart, Decatur (St. Teresa), 1:57.73. 2, Jacob Landon, Carlinville, 1:57.89. 3, Charlie Clary, Evanston (Beacon Academy), 1:59.28. 4, Cayden Shelton, Forreston (Coop), 2:00.44. 5, Thomas Stamberger, Amboy (Coop), 2:00.54. 6, Gavin Conway, Steeleville, 2:02.27. 7, Josh Clark, Dakota, 2:03.34. 8, Blake Rosenbohm, Elmwood (Coop), 2:05.82. 9, Brian Dust, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2:07.61.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Shane Yamco, Riverton, 1:58.26. 2, Dawson Rogers, Catlin (Salt Fork), 1:58.60. 3, Koby Brackemeyer, Morrison, 1:58.76. 4, Asa Smith, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 1:59.66. 5, Lucas Petersen, Pearl City, 1:59.72. 6, Ryan Wegerer, Orion, 1:59.94. 7, Will Carlson, Byron, 2:01.27. 8, Austin Romine, Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond), 2:03.48. 9, Matthew Tang, Urbana (University), 2:04.70. 10, Harley Street, Rushville (R.-Industry), 2:05.39. 11, Braden Cox, Neoga, 2:06.05. 12, Trevor Swanson, Clifton (Central), 2:07.68.

4x200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 1:31.14 (Aveory Lamanske, Levi Hecox, Brandon Rossmiller, Chayse Houston). 2, Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 1:31.58 (Jarius Ingram, Will Kent, Addison Hortin, Jorden Tedford). 3, DuQuoin (H.S.), 1:31.61 (Shamar Adams, Anthony Cole, Ethan Zettler, Dasani Edward). 4, Tremont, 1:31.66 (Colton Polhemus, Sean Meyer, Solomon Larimore, Timothy Rice). 5, Lena (L.-Winslow), 1:32.02 (Kade Chrisman, Sean Ormiston, Bobby Brown, Jack Setterstrom). 6, Sherrard, 1:34.15 (D'Angelo Moody, Michael Moritz, Carson Caldwell, Levi Miles). 7, Westmont, 1:34.61 (Isaac Lischalk, Tony Cole, Kwentin Brookins, Ishmay Kone). 8, Williamsville, 1:35.44 (Max Olysav, Michael Corredato, AJ Holley, Braden Voights).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Forreston (Coop), 1:30.55 (Cailean Davids, Evan Kelsey, Dom Christensen, Brady Webb). 2, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 1:31.07 (Ben Gilbert, Justin Livingood, Wade Jostes, Braden Crosby). 3, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 1:31.97 (Jerrette Gildersleeve, Charles Stamps, Jr, Xavier Skinner, Josh Donald). 4, Carthage (Illini West), 1:32.32 (Nick Leon, Michael Lord, Bryce Payne, Colton Sargeant). 5, Morrison, 1:32.58 (Nick Allen, Nathan Mickley, Alex Anderson, Justice Brainerd). 6, Urbana (University), 1:33.59 (Jake Allen, Martin Aldunate, Curtis Althaus, Asanté Woods). 7, Nashville, 1:34.18 (Graham Speedie, Tyson Huge, Jackson Aulds, Daymeon Baugh). 8, Orion, 1:35.42 (Ryan Fowler, Hunter Bambauer, Alec Noyd, Caleb Spranger).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 1:30.44 (Caleb Bleich, Tyler Ricks, Ryland Holt, Aidan Laughery). 2, Pana, 1:31.58 (Mason Mizeur, Bryce Edmiston, Cameron Owens, Cody Klein). 3, Clifton (Central), 1:31.80 (Caden Perry, Carson McGill, Thomas Konetski, Chandler Burrow). 4, New Berlin, 1:32.77 (Zach Broughton, Caden Bossert, Carson Reese, Nathan Cook). 5, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 1:33.36 (Lafabian Fain, Jaden Pankau, Daniel Mendoza, Neil Campbell). 6, Pleasant Plains, 1:34.64 (Jack Pearce, Dakota Sunley, Lucas Western, Tristen Tewes). 7, Pinckneyville, 1:36.35 (Holden Hutchcraft, Devin Kitchen, Gabriel Paredes, Josh Wright). --, Oregon, FS (Dre Smith, Calvin Sullivan, Jackson Buck, Brigham Finch).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Spring Valley (Hall), 1:30.18 (Steven Brust, Devin Soldati, Anthony Buchanan, Marshall Walk). 2, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 1:31.01 (Jeremiah Branson, Jason Blackmon, Johnathan Dori, Nicholas Alberico). 3, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 1:31.70 (Dwight Colvin, Brady Buss, Kaleb Harshbarger, Lane Gaskin). 4, Arcola, 1:33.36 (Pedro Gauna, Ivan Franco, Diego Perez, Jorge Macias). 5, Vandalia, 1:34.08 (Trevor Smalls, Donovan Rivera, Gaven Davis, Blake Barth). 6, Virden (North Mac), 1:34.53 (Jerico Butacan, Ethan Fatheree, Hunter Buchanan, Tim Goeckner). 7, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 1:35.91 (Sam Roszak, Ethan Levin, Sebastian Isasi, Nathan Keyt). 8, Robinson, 1:36.17 (Trenton Rodgers, Tyler Beard, Jordan Peternel, Wyatt Bonnell).

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1 — 1, Boston Stewart, Decatur (St. Teresa), 50.17. 2, Jared Beyers, Pana, 51.03. 3, Nolan Lentz, Dakota, 51.11. 4, Timothy Harris, Kankakee (McNamara), 51.19. 5, Grant Gustafson, Rockford (Lutheran), 51.96.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Charly Tshibuabua, Rushville (R.-Industry), 49.40. 2, Devon Butler, Heyworth, 49.47. 3, Aiden Jany, Chester, 50.10. 4, Jameson Cluver, Watseka, 50.31. 5, Carnicle John, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 51.54. 6, Blake Currey, Casey (C.-Westfield) (Coop), 52.30. 7, Briley Roper, Carlinville, 52.40. 8, Micheal Hawkins, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), 52.47. 9, Camden Sellers, Orion, 56.31.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Keegan Anderson, Morrison, 48.73. 2, Makail Stanley, Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop), 48.76. 3, Korey Damery, Macon (Meridian), 50.68. 4, Myles Gerhardt, Toledo (Cumberland), 51.23. 5, Dustin Lohman, Sparta, 51.86. 6, Theron Smith, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 51.98. 7, Devin Soldati, Spring Valley (Hall), 52.05. 8, Owen Barnett, Seneca, 52.79. 9, Nick Shuda, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 52.83.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Samuel Herenton, Chicago (Providence St. Mel), 48.25. 2, Bobby Kapolnek, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 49.34. 3, Greg Downs, Auburn, 50.55. 4, Max Weidel, Erie (Coop), 51.17. 5, Alex Smith, Vienna, 51.54. 6, Noah Woods, Tuscola, 51.75. 7, Travis Woodworth, Vienna, 53.83. 8, Jayden Kellum, Tremont, 54.21.

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles

Heat No. 1 — 1, Jayden Kempel, Pearl City, 40.68. 2, Ethan Keller, Watseka, 41.04. 3, Cody Thole, Princeville, 42.13. 4, Ryan Mack, Sherrard, 42.55. 5, Sam Crocker, Pleasant Plains, 49.52. --, Peculiar Nzegbuna, Chicago (Latin), DNF.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Chandler Ellis, Winnebago, 40.02. 2, Connor Swanson, Newark, 40.53. 3, Kendall Kennedy, Madison, 40.58. 4, Noah Holthaus, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 40.68. 5, Ramsey Hunt, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), 41.22. 6, Zach Bozarth, Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran), 43.34.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Caine Wilson, Catlin (Salt Fork), 38.69. 2, Stetson Lappin, Pinckneyville, 39.95. 3, Jack Elder, Effingham (St. Anthony), 40.86. 4, Tanner Kalkbrenner, Lena (L.-Winslow), 41.71. 5, Mason Mizeur, Pana, 42.16. 6, Carter Ritzheimer, Breese (Mater Dei), 42.21. 7, Gage Garniss, Chester, 43.95.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Mason Barr, Colfax (Ridgeview) (Coop), 37.89. 2, Shamar Adams, DuQuoin (H.S.), 41.08. 3, Chase Knoblett, Palestine (Coop), 41.31. 4, Keigan Halford, Pleasant Plains, 42.28. 5, Gavyn White, Sherrard, 42.97. 6, Kollin Schlipf, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 43.39. 7, Logan Smith, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 1:58.50.

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1 — 1, Negus Bogard, Robinson, 4:25.71. 2, Gabe Martinez, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 4:25.72. 3, Caelin Foley, Galva, 4:26.67. 4, Ty Barbre, Carmi (C.-White County), 4:28.61. 5, Henry Kraatz, Urbana (University), 4:32.20. 6, Spencer Mauch, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 4:33.02. 7, Mathew Olech, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 4:33.84. 8, Harry WoodPrince, Chicago (Latin), 4:35.38. 9, Miles Sheppard, Warsaw (Coop), 4:35.77. 10, Peter Bernhardt, Chicago (Latin), 4:39.14. 11, Alex Feller, Elmwood (Coop), 4:41.19. 12, Colby Johnson, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 4:41.30. 13, Leland Sumer, Tremont, 4:43.92. 14, Gavin Love, Nashville, 4:54.62. 15, Caden Bohn, Piasa (Southwestern), 4:56.55. 16, Ryan Monson, Aledo (Mercer County), 5:01.46.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Christopher Collet, Seneca, 4:25.16. 2, Noah McIntyre, Athens (Coop), 4:25.58. 3, Cort Ross, Casey (C.-Westfield) (Coop), 4:26.26. 4, Tristan Olpin, Rockford (Keith Country Day), 4:27.56. 5, Beau Edwards, Arcola, 4:28.50. 6, Austin Bridgman, Armstrong, 4:32.16. 7, Lucas Chittick, Fisher, 4:32.66. 8, Noah Smith, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 4:32.73. 9, Layton Hall, Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond), 4:35.88. 10, Brian Walsh, Niles (Northridge Prep), 4:38.70. 11, Chase Provost, Kankakee (McNamara), 4:39.90. 12, Aryan Lalwani, Urbana (University), 4:42.21. 13, Tyler Guthrie, Glen Carbon (Father McGivney), 4:43.49. 14, Gavin Conway, Steeleville, 4:43.67. 15, Isaiah Ditta, Clifton (Central), 4:43.74. 16, Jordan Francis, Cambridge (Coop), 4:45.02. 17, Eli Newton, Carthage (Illini West), 4:45.92. 18, Tyler Beasley, Johnston City, 4:52.75.

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1 — 1, Aidan Laughery, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 22.43. 2, Charles Stamps, Jr, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 22.67. 3, Adam Snedden, Princeville, 22.69. 4, Aiden Jany, Chester, 23.15. 5, Diamente Paxton, Chicago (Orr), 23.22. 6, Chandler Burrow, Clifton (Central), 23.54. 7, Connor Swanson, Newark, 23.78. 8, Greg Downs, Auburn, 23.96.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Eugene Kahl, Piasa (Southwestern), 23.06. 2, Dalton Burk, Fisher, 23.13. 3, Nolan Lentz, Dakota, 23.33. 4, Jared Beyers, Pana, 23.48. 5, Dylan Mashall, Jacksonville (Routt) (Coop), 23.71. 6, Cole Rushing, Goreville, 23.75. 7, Blake Barth, Vandalia, 23.78.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Cody Klein, Pana, 22.65. 2, Caine Wilson, Catlin (Salt Fork), 22.71. 3, Marshall Walk, Spring Valley (Hall), 23.31. 4, Jack Bircher, Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran), 23.34. 5, Colton Sargeant, Carthage (Illini West), 23.73. 6, Luke Ditsworth, Biggsville (West Central), 23.87. 7, Lane Gaskin, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 24.32. 8, Max Olysav, Williamsville, 24.57.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Makail Stanley, Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop), 22.69. 2, Neil Campbell, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 22.93. 3, Connor McBride, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 23.03. 4, Charly Tshibuabua, Rushville (R.-Industry), 23.13. 5, Johnathan Dori, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 23.17. 6, Chandler Ellis, Winnebago, 23.62. 7, Lane Ross, Vienna, 23.63. 8, Jack Elder, Effingham (St. Anthony), 23.76. 9, Sean Meyer, Tremont, 24.38.

4x400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 3:27.14 (Gabe Vroman, Nick Shuda, Sam Whittington, Gabe Rogers). 2, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 3:28.51 (Chad Kelton, Ian Miller, Ian Clapper, Bobby Kapolnek). 3, Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 3:28.82 (Addison Hortin, Owen Terneus, Jarius Ingram, Jorden Tedford). 4, Catlin (Salt Fork), 3:33.20 (Logan Appelman, Keegan Talbott, Max Branigin, Dawson Rogers). 5, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 3:33.28 (Asa Smith, Travis Gramm, Logan Smith, Jordan Shelton). 6, Arcola, 3:34.93 (Kareem Trejo, Diego Perez, Ivan Franco, Ben Crane). 7, Toledo (Cumberland), 3:40.47 (Wyatt Brant, Rayce Zike, Blake Sutherland, Myles Gerhardt). 8, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 3:50.77 (John Carnicle, Jacob Henderson, Ryan Trantham, Jon Randitsas).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 3:25.41 (Caleb Bleich, Tyler Ricks, Ryland Holt, Aidan Laughery). 2, Pleasant Plains, 3:25.71 (Jack Pearce, Nick Sunley, Dakota Sunley, Michael Scott). 3, Riverton, 3:27.54 (Drake Tudor, Kaleb Rutter, Eric Jones, Shane Yamco). 4, Nashville, 3:31.71 (Jackson Aulds, Ben Reid, Daymeon Baugh, Tabor Kozuszek). 5, Warsaw (Coop), 3:34.39 (Dylan Adams, Andrew Cochran, Simeon Kyle, Kade Cook). 6, Niles (Northridge Prep), 3:36.14 (Andrew Brockmeier, Kyle Brown, Anthony Vazquez, Aidan Martin). 7, Rushville (R.-Industry), 3:36.22 (Conner Davidson, Isaac Escapa, Josh Triplett, Harley Street). --, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), DQ (Jeremiah Branson, Jason Blackmon, Camden Sadler, Loenzo Branson).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Sherrard, 3:27.10 (Ryan Mack, Levi Miles, Corbin Crippen, D'Angelo Moody). 2, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 3:27.92 (Ben Gilbert, Cody Marsh, Harlan Kupferschmid, Braden Crosby). 3, Urbana (University), 3:31.76 (Jake Allen, Asanté Woods, Matthew Tang, Alex Dolcos). 4, Lena (L.-Winslow), 3:33.70 (Tanner Kalkbrenner, Sean Ormiston, Bobby Brown, Lance Molitor). 5, Port Byron (Riverdale), 3:34.11 (Jason Smith, Jacob Meloan, Carter Wainwright, David Arney). 6, Seneca, 3:37.79 (Owen Barnett, Holden Flynn, Ryan McCauley, Ben Krause). 7, Virden (North Mac), 3:42.75 (Ethan Fatheree, Hunter Buchanan, Luke June, Tim Goeckner). 8, Princeville, 3:44.90 (Grant Hunt, Hunter Stahl, Denver Hoerr, Briar Hilsabeck).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Tremont, 3:28.42 (Dalton Petro, Colton Polhemus, Titus Thompson, Timothy Rice). 2, Forreston (Coop), 3:30.02 (Cailean Davids, Evan Kelsey, Cayden Shelton, Dom Christensen). 3, Clifton (Central), 3:31.78 (Caden Perry, Trevor Swanson, Thomas Konetski, Jeremiah Norris). 4, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 3:33.52 (Keanen Swanson, Brady Buss, Ethan Vanliew, Kaleb Harshbarger). 5, Erie (Coop), 3:34.29 (Alex Gustaf, Chris Link, Tyler Holldorf, Max Weidel). 6, Byron, 3:35.09 (Blake Eder, Dylan Collins, Jakob Kullman, Will Carlson). 7, Christopher (Coop), 3:44.24 (Dustin Richard, Jeremiah Traituer, Noah Hervey, David Eldridge). --, Orion, DQ (Ryan Fowler, Camden Sellers, Caleb Spranger, Ryan Wegerer).

Heat No. 5 — 1, Morrison, 3:24.07 (Hunter Newman, Koby Brackemeyer, Nathan Mickley, Keegan Anderson). 2, Watseka, 3:27.77 (Keegan Zack, Blake Castonguay, Justin McTaggart, Jameson Cluver). 3, DuQuoin (H.S.), 3:27.97 (Ethan Zettler, Anthony Cole, Carson Davis, Darien Edward). 4, Casey (C.-Westfield) (Coop), 3:33.24 (Colin Branson, Marcus Downs, Luke Anderson, Blake Currey). 5, Pearl City, 3:33.30 (Jayden Kempel, Jarod Kempel, Andrew Lorig, Lucas Petersen). 6, Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond), 3:33.45 (Max Allen, Quentin Morgan, Adam Day, Austin Romine). 7, Chicago (Leo), 3:35.61 (Dorian Woods, Rich'ard Coleman, Edward Harris, Damen Ward). 8, Carthage (Illini West), 3:35.65 (Gavin Bergman, Matt Peacock, Matt McDowell, Eli Newton). 9, Evanston (Beacon Academy), 3:46.60 (Graham Knox, Stanley Preschlack, Zayd Anderson, Charlie Clary).

——— Qualifiers for Saturday's Finals

——— Long Jump Dasani Edward, DuQuoin (H.S.), 23-05.50. Connor Swanson, Newark, 22-09.50. Zachary Olenek, Elgin (St. Edward), 22-02.50. Julian Samuels, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 22-02.50. Lane Ross, Vienna, 21-10.75. Brady Webb, Forreston (Coop), 21-10.50. Devon Butler, Heyworth, 21-08.00. Will Walton, Carlinville, 21-07.75. Ramsey Hunt, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), 21-06.50. Jalen Oliver, Chicago (Leo), 21-06.50. Anthony Cole, DuQuoin (H.S.), 21-06.50. Tristen Tewes, Pleasant Plains, 21-05.00. Kreeden Allen, Rushville (R.-Industry), 21-05.00.

Pole Vault Kyle Kruhtoff, Erie (Coop), 13-06.00. Cameron Witts, Williamsville, 13-06.00. Jadon Nuzzo, Sullivan, 13-06.00. Jake Mennen, Oregon, 13-06.00. Tim Moore, Altamont, 13-06.00. Cameron Withers, Vandalia, 13-06.00. Cameron Abell, Erie (Coop), 13-06.00. Gavin Carr, Westmont, 13-06.00. Dustin Roberts, Carlinville, 13-06.00. Isaac Daugherty, Carlinville, 13-06.00. Ridge Willard, Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy), 13-06.00. Ryan Steiner, Downs (Tri-Valley), 13-06.00. Isaac Whitaker, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 13-06.00. Brandon Douglas, Tuscola, 13-06.00. Matthew Bellick, Chicago (Latin), 13-06.00.

High Jump Jorden Tedford, Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 6-02.00. Michael Douglas, Carlinville, 6-02.00. Logan Gastman, Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) (Coop), 6-02.00. Trent Weldon, Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) (Coop), 6-02.00. Daniel Mendoza, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 6-02.00. Dylan Smith, Carrollton, 6-02.00. Austin Young, Winchester (Coop), 6-02.00. Levi Cole, Erie (Coop), 6-02.00. Gaven Davis, Vandalia, 6-02.00. Jalen Oliver, Chicago (Leo), 6-02.00. Gavin Raines, Farmer City (Blue Ridge), 6-02.00. Tristen Tewes, Pleasant Plains, 6-02.00. Sam Mason, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 6-02.00.

Shot Put Greg Zellers, New Berlin, 55-09.25. Logan Lee, Orion, 55-08.00. Bradley Olysav, Williamsville, 54-09.50. Payton Taylor, Catlin (Salt Fork), 53-08.25. Thomas Combs, Sesser (S.-Valier) (Coop), 50-09.50. Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka, 50-01.00. Caleb Lahey, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 49-11.75. Dalton Kitchen, Pinckneyville, 49-10.50. Alexander Comet, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 49-05.50. Isaiah Bruce, Lena (L.-Winslow), 49-04.75. CJ Picazo, Tuscola, 48-10.00. Jacob Brown, Trenton (Wesclin), 48-10.00.

Triple Jump Zachary Olenek, Elgin (St. Edward), 46-01.00. Ramsey Hunt, Hume (Shiloh) (Coop), 44-06.50. Danardo Jones, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian), 44-01.50. Will Walton, Carlinville, 43-11.00. Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 43-05.00. Will Ross, Waverly (Coop), 43-04.75. Jorden Tedford, Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 43-01.00. Colton Schutt, Yorkville (Y. Christian), 42-08.25. Devin Flakes, Chicago (Leo), 42-07.25. Ethan Phillips, Forreston (Coop), 42-07.00. Caleb Frymire, Fairfield, 42-04.75. Dasani Edward, DuQuoin (H.S.), 42-04.75.

Discus Throw Joe Kingery, Teutopolis, 179-00. Chase Schmitt, Pleasant Plains, 161-07. Payton Taylor, Catlin (Salt Fork), 161-07. Jace Coffey, Forreston (Coop), 156-05. CJ Picazo, Tuscola, 156-04. Bryce Chadduck, Dupo, 153-02. Bradley Olysav, Williamsville, 147-08. Jared Kollman, Altamont, 146-06. Caleb Lahey, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 145-09. Ty Jackson, Carthage (Illini West), 144-10. Ian Kuehl, Lena (L.-Winslow), 144-00. Jake Carter, Gillespie, 143-06.

4x800-Meter Relay Niles (Northridge Prep), 8:09.63. Pleasant Plains, 8:09.70. Morrison, 8:19.13. Urbana (University), 8:11.73. Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 8:13.13. Tremont, 8:13.61. Clifton (Central), 8:15.19. Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 8:15.85. Elmwood (Coop), 8:16.68. Erie (Coop), 8:18.62. Havana, 8:20.03. Carthage (Illini West), 8:21.17.

4x100-Meter Relay Spring Valley (Hall), 42.89. Pana, 43.35. DuQuoin (H.S.), 43.56. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 44.25. Forreston (Coop), 43.21. Princeville, 43.64. Dakota, 43.66. Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 43.72. Catlin (Salt Fork), 43.81.

110-Meter High Hurdles Mason Barr, Colfax (Ridgeview) (Coop), 14.12. Caine Wilson, Catlin (Salt Fork), 14.96. Jefferson Caspary, Clifton (Central), 15.06. Kendall Kennedy, Madison, 15.14. Noah Holthaus, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 15.17. Shamar Adams, DuQuoin (H.S.), 15.33. Bennett Soltow, Forreston (Coop), 15.34. Kollin Schlipf, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 15.36. Keigan Halford, Pleasant Plains, 15.38.

100-Meter Dash Cody Klein, Pana, 10.75. Adam Snedden, Princeville, 10.86. Makail Stanley, Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop), 10.92. Brady Webb, Forreston (Coop), 11.10. Aidan Laughery, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 10.95. Charles Stamps, Jr, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 10.95. Omavi Epps, St. Anne, 10.95. Marshall Walk, Spring Valley (Hall), 11.06. Dalton Burk, Fisher, 11.06.

800-Meter Run Boston Stewart, Decatur (St. Teresa), 1:57.73. Shane Yamco, Riverton, 1:58.26. Hunter Newman, Morrison, 1:58.33. Jacob Landon, Carlinville, 1:57.89. Dawson Rogers, Catlin (Salt Fork), 1:58.60. Koby Brackemeyer, Morrison, 1:58.76. Charlie Clary, Evanston (Beacon Academy), 1:59.28. Asa Smith, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 1:59.66. Lucas Petersen, Pearl City, 1:59.72. Ryan Wegerer, Orion, 1:59.94. Camden Sadler, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 1:59.98. Alex Dolcos, Urbana (University), 2:00.40.

4x200-Meter Relay Spring Valley (Hall), 1:30.18. Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 1:30.44. Forreston (Coop), 1:30.55. Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 1:31.14. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 1:31.01. Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 1:31.07. Pana, 1:31.58. Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 1:31.58. DuQuoin (H.S.), 1:31.61.

400-Meter Dash Samuel Herenton, Chicago (Providence St. Mel), 48.25. Keegan Anderson, Morrison, 48.73. Charly Tshibuabua, Rushville (R.-Industry), 49.40. Boston Stewart, Decatur (St. Teresa), 50.17. Makail Stanley, Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop), 48.76. Bobby Kapolnek, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 49.34. Devon Butler, Heyworth, 49.47. Aiden Jany, Chester, 50.10. Jameson Cluver, Watseka, 50.31.

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Mason Barr, Colfax (Ridgeview) (Coop), 37.89. Caine Wilson, Catlin (Salt Fork), 38.69. Chandler Ellis, Winnebago, 40.02. Jayden Kempel, Pearl City, 40.68. Stetson Lappin, Pinckneyville, 39.95. Connor Swanson, Newark, 40.53. Kendall Kennedy, Madison, 40.58. Noah Holthaus, Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 40.68. Jack Elder, Effingham (St. Anthony), 40.86.

1600-Meter Run Christopher Collet, Seneca, 4:25.16. Negus Bogard, Robinson, 4:25.71. Noah McIntyre, Athens (Coop), 4:25.58. Gabe Martinez, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin), 4:25.72. Cort Ross, Casey (C.-Westfield) (Coop), 4:26.26. Caelin Foley, Galva, 4:26.67. Tristan Olpin, Rockford (Keith Country Day), 4:27.56. Beau Edwards, Arcola, 4:28.50. Ty Barbre, Carmi (C.-White County), 4:28.61. Austin Bridgman, Armstrong, 4:32.16. Henry Kraatz, Urbana (University), 4:32.20. Lucas Chittick, Fisher, 4:32.66.

200-Meter Dash Aidan Laughery, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 22.43. Cody Klein, Pana, 22.65. Makail Stanley, Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop), 22.69. Eugene Kahl, Piasa (Southwestern), 23.06. Charles Stamps, Jr, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 22.67. Adam Snedden, Princeville, 22.69. Caine Wilson, Catlin (Salt Fork), 22.71. Neil Campbell, Chicago (C. Hope Academy), 22.93. Connor McBride, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 23.03.

4x400-Meter Relay Morrison, 3:24.07. Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 3:25.41. Sherrard, 3:27.10. Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 3:27.14. Tremont, 3:28.42. Pleasant Plains, 3:25.71. Riverton, 3:27.54. Watseka, 3:27.77. Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 3:27.92.

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.